3.4

15284

Jyg Kir Janki Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
04:40
Jaynagar
11hr 50min
21 Stops
MHI
16:30
Manihari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15284 - Jyg Kir Janki Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
JYG
MHI
-
-

Jyg Kir Janki Express Schedule

The Jyg Kir Janki Express - 15284 runs from JYG (Jaynagar) to KIR (Katihar Jn). Jyg Kir Janki Express runs on of 7 days week. The Jyg Kir Janki Express train departs from Jaynagar at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of 15284 train is11hr 50min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jyg Kir Janki Express - 15284 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
JYG
1
starts
04:40
-
0
1
1
No delay
MBI
1
05:08
05:13
5min
31 km
1
-
12min
SKI
1
05:31
05:36
5min
48 km
1
-
10min
DBG
1
06:08
06:18
10min
68 km
1
2
4min
LSI
1
06:27
06:29
2min
73 km
1
1
10min
SPJ
1
07:30
07:40
10min
105 km
1
-
9min
ROA
1
08:01
08:03
2min
134 km
1
1
12min
HPO
1
08:19
08:21
2min
150 km
1
1
12min
SLNA
1
08:36
08:38
2min
165 km
1
-
11min
KGG
1
09:20
09:25
5min
190 km
1
3
No delay
MNE
1
09:33
09:35
2min
199 km
1
2
2min
SBV
1
10:01
10:03
2min
225 km
1
1
17min
SBM
1
10:13
10:15
2min
233 km
1
1
19min
SHC
1
10:55
11:20
25min
241 km
1
1
6min
DMH
1
11:37
11:39
2min
263 km
1
-
16min
MRIJ
1
12:08
12:10
2min
285 km
1
-
18min
BNKI
1
12:38
12:40
2min
305 km
1
-
16min
PRNA
1
13:55
14:00
5min
341 km
1
2
1min
KIR
1
14:55
15:30
35min
369 km
1
-
22min
MNS
1
15:45
15:47
2min
378 km
1
-
33min
MHPR
1
16:05
16:07
2min
385 km
1
-
33min
MHI
1
16:30
ends
-
393 km
1
-
26min

Jyg Kir Janki Express - 15284 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jyg Kir Janki Express - 15284 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jyg Kir Janki Express

Jyg Kir Janki Express - 15284 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jyg Kir Janki Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJyg Kir Janki Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jyg Kir Janki Express - 15284

The Jyg Kir Janki Express - 15284 train runs from JYG (Jaynagar) to KIR (Katihar Jn) 7 days of week. It is a popular Jaynagar to Katihar Jn train and covers a distance of about393 km. You can check Jyg Kir Janki Express - 15284 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15284 route map. You can also check how to reach Jaynagar to Katihar Jn through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Jyg Kir Janki Express

3.4
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
tren is good but not clean
Train is good very punctual..but the compartment are quite old and not properly clean..
nice but not come in his own time
Only express train of this area. It connects Seemanchal to Mithilanchal. But the timing of this train is not passenger friendly.
worst timing, worst bogies, much more extra time should be given between two station, it show negligence of railway ministry and officials.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW