3.9

12545

Karmbhoomi Express Weekly
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
16:45
Raxaul Jn
37hr 15min
19 Stops
LTT
06:00
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 12545 - Karmbhoomi Express Weekly

From
To
Class
Fare
INR245
RXL
LTT
-
-

Karmbhoomi Express Weekly Schedule

The 12545 - Karmbhoomi Express Weekly runs from RXL (Raxaul Jn) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Karmbhoomi Express Weekly runs on of 1 week. The Karmbhoomi Express Weekly train departs from Raxaul Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 12545 train is 37hr 15min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12545 schedule, Karmbhoomi Express Weekly seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts16:45-0-11On Time
BGUBairagnia17:5117:532min53 km-11
SMISitamarhi18:3018:355min83 km4112min
JNRJanakpur Road18:5318:552min108 km1113min
KMLKamtaul19:1119:132min127 km1115min
DBGDarbhanga Jn20:0520:105min150 km3112min
SPJSamastipur Jn21:2021:255min188 km-11On Time
BJUBarauni Jn22:2522:3510min238 km-113min
PNBEPatna Jn00:4500:5510min348 km-127min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn05:1905:2910min560 km412On Time
ACOIAlahabad Cheoki07:5808:002min703 km-123min
STASatna10:5011:0010min873 km1128min
KTEKatni12:1012:155min972 km51212min
JBPJabalpur13:4013:5010min1063 km1129min
ETItarsi Jn17:5518:1015min1308 km-12
KNWKhandwa20:4020:455min1491 km1123min
BSLBhusaval Jn22:2522:305min1615 km3125min
MMRManmad Jn00:4700:503min1799 km31320min
KYNKalyan Jn05:0005:033min2004 km61338min
LTTLokmanyatilak T06:00ends-2039 km-1340min

Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12545 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12545 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
25-04-2019
Overall delay:
Reached undefined at undefined
Refresh
Updated 8hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Bairagnia
53 km
17:55
17:51
18:04
17:53
11min
-
9min
Sitamarhi
85 km
18:47
18:30
18:52
18:35
17min
-
5min
Janakpur Road
110 km
19:20
18:53
19:22
18:55
27min
-
2min
Kamtaul
130 km
19:46
19:11
19:48
19:13
35min
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
153 km
20:25
20:05
20:30
20:10
20min
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
190 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
3
5min
Barauni Jn
241 km
22:50
22:25
23:00
22:35
25min
-
10min
Patna Jn
351 km
01:37
00:45
01:55
00:55
1hr
4
18min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
559 km
05:16
05:19
05:31
05:29
2min
-
15min
Alahabad Cheoki
703 km
08:25
07:58
08:50
08:00
50min
-
25min
Satna
879 km
11:50
10:50
12:01
11:00
1hr 1min
-
11min
Katni
977 km
13:36
12:10
13:45
12:15
1hr 30min
5
9min
Jabalpur
1068 km
14:48
13:40
15:01
13:50
1hr 11min
3
13min
Itarsi Jn
1313 km
17:58
17:55
18:25
18:10
15min
5
27min
Khandwa
1496 km
21:02
20:40
21:07
20:45
22min
1
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1620 km
23:05
22:25
23:19
22:30
49min
-
14min
Manmad Jn
1804 km
03:13
00:47
03:19
00:50
2hr 29min
-
6min
Kalyan Jn
2011 km
09:31
05:00
Destination
4hr 31min
-
Destination
Lokmanyatilak T
2048 km
06:00
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Karmbhoomi Express Weekly

Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12545 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raxaul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Karmbhoomi Express Weekly Coach Position and Seat LayoutKarmbhoomi Express Weekly Coach Position and Seat Layout

Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12545

The Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12545 train runs from RXL (Raxaul Jn) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) 1 of week. It is a popular Raxaul Jn to Lokmanyatilak T train and covers a distance of about 2039 km. You can check Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12545 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12545 route map. You can also check how to reach Raxaul to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Karmbhoomi Express Weekly

3.9
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super and fast no problems with train exact time to reach
Karan bhoomika mujhe jhankar images
बहुत ही अच्छी ट्रेन है , मोदीजी की तरफ से हम सीतामढ़ीवासी के लिए बहुत ही बड़ा तोहफा है।
सुबह मै समय Lalan kumar Yadav
nic the first time in which I believe we
😊😊Verry Best Train I Like A this Train 😃😃😃
train ki sheet Puri tarh tuti Hui hai
hello I think good journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW