3.5

58603

Kgp Gmo Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
14:15
Kharagpur Jn
7hr 45min
39 Stops
GMO
22:00
Nsc Bose J Gomo
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58603 - Kgp Gmo Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
KGP
GMO
-
-

Kgp Gmo Passenger Schedule

The 58603 - Kgp Gmo Passenger runs from KGP (Kharagpur Jn) to GMO (Nsc Bose J Gomo). Kgp Gmo Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Kgp Gmo Passenger train departs from Kharagpur Jn at 02:15 hrs and arrives at Nsc Bose J Gomo at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 58603 train is 7hr 45min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kgp Gmo Passenger - 58603 schedule, Kgp Gmo Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts14:15-0411On Time
GMDNGirimaidan14:2214:231min2 km-11On Time
GKLGokulpur14:2914:301min6 km-11On Time
MDNMidnapore14:4314:452min13 km-113min
GSLGodapiasal14:5314:541min25 km-1116min
SLBSalboni15:0415:051min37 km-1118min
CDGRChandrakona Rd15:2215:231min48 km-1115min
GBAGarhbeta15:3115:321min60 km-1123min
BGOBogri Road15:4115:421min65 km-1130min
PBAPiardoba15:4915:501min73 km-1127min
VSUBishnupur16:0416:051min85 km11128min
RSGRamsagar16:1516:161min91 km-1137min
ODMOndagram16:2416:251min100 km-1134min
KISNKalisen Ph16:3416:351min105 km-1135min
BXLBheduasol16:4016:411min108 km-1135min
BQABankura16:5016:555min116 km31127min
ANCRAnchuri17:0317:041min126 km-1126min
CJNChhatna17:0817:091min129 km-1128min
JPHJhantipahari17:1717:181min139 km-1130min
SRJMSirjam17:2617:271min148 km-1133min
IBLIndrabil17:3417:351min155 km-1134min
MYXMetyal Sohar17:4117:421min160 km-1134min
ADRAAdra Jn18:2518:3510min169 km1117min
SNKRSanka18:4418:451min176 km-1129min
RUIRukni18:5218:531min183 km11134min
SNTDSantaldih19:0119:021min191 km-1136min
BJEBhojudih Jn19:1319:185min198 km-1135min
SDMDSudamdih19:2519:261min200 km11134min
BCBBhowra Jn19:3519:361min203 km-1134min
JBOJamadobu19:4319:441min207 km11132min
VAABhaga Jn19:4919:545min209 km-1140min
KRKNKarkend20:0320:041min216 km11142min
LYDLayabad20:0920:101min218 km11141min
TSAHTata Sijua Halt20:1520:161min220 km11144min
MLQMalkera Jn20:2620:271min224 km11144min
MHQMahuda20:4120:465min230 km-1143min
KHRIKharkhari20:5320:541min235 km11142min
KNFKhanudih20:5921:001min239 km-1141min
KAROKhario P.h.21:0421:051min244 km11141min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo22:00ends-250 km6117min

Kgp Gmo Passenger - 58603 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kgp Gmo Passenger - 58603 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Yesterday
25-05-2019
Today
26-05-2019
Tomorrow
27-05-2019
Tuesday
28-05-2019
Overall delay: 42min
Reached Garhbeta at 16:13
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
Source
GiriMaidan
2 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
GOKULPUR
6 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Midnapore
13 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
GODAPIASAL
25 km
15:38
14:53
15:39
14:54
45min
-
1min
Salboni
37 km
15:51
15:04
15:52
15:05
47min
-
1min
Chandrakona Rd
48 km
16:01
15:22
16:03
15:23
40min
-
2min
Garhbeta
60 km
16:13
15:31
16:14
15:32
42min
-
1min
BOGRI ROAD
64 km
16:23
15:41
16:24
15:42
42min
-
1min
PIARDOBA
73 km
16:30
15:49
16:31
15:50
41min
-
1min
Bishnupur
85 km
16:44
16:04
16:45
16:05
40min
-
1min
RAMSAGAR
90 km
16:55
16:15
16:56
16:16
40min
-
1min
Ondagram
99 km
17:03
16:24
17:04
16:25
39min
-
1min
Kalisen Ph
104 km
17:13
16:34
17:14
16:35
39min
-
1min
BHEDUASOL
118 km
17:19
16:40
17:20
16:41
39min
-
1min
Bankura
125 km
17:28
16:50
17:33
16:55
38min
-
5min
ANCHURI
136 km
17:41
17:03
17:42
17:04
38min
-
1min
Chhatna
139 km
17:46
17:08
17:47
17:09
38min
-
1min
Jhantipahari
148 km
17:54
17:17
17:55
17:18
37min
-
1min
SIRJAM
157 km
18:03
17:26
18:04
17:27
37min
-
1min
INDRABIL
165 km
18:10
17:34
18:11
17:35
36min
-
1min
METYAL SOHAR
171 km
18:17
17:41
18:18
17:42
36min
-
1min
Adra Jn
179 km
18:53
18:25
19:03
18:35
28min
-
10min
SANKA
186 km
19:09
18:44
19:10
18:45
25min
-
1min
RUKNI
193 km
19:16
18:52
19:17
18:53
24min
-
1min
Santaldih
202 km
19:24
19:01
19:25
19:02
23min
-
1min
Bhojudih Jn
208 km
19:32
19:13
19:37
19:18
19min
-
5min
SUDAMDIH
210 km
19:41
19:25
19:42
19:26
16min
-
1min
BHOWRA JN
213 km
19:51
19:35
19:52
19:36
16min
-
1min
JAMADOBU
218 km
19:58
19:43
19:59
19:44
15min
-
1min
Bhaga Jn
220 km
20:03
19:49
20:08
19:54
14min
-
5min
KARKEND
226 km
20:17
20:03
20:18
20:04
14min
-
1min
LAYABAD
228 km
20:22
20:09
20:23
20:10
13min
-
1min
TATA SIJUA HALT
230 km
20:26
20:15
20:27
20:16
11min
-
1min
Malkera Jn
234 km
20:37
20:26
20:38
20:27
11min
-
1min
Mahuda
239 km
20:47
20:41
20:52
20:46
6min
-
5min
KHARKHARI
244 km
20:59
20:53
21:00
20:54
6min
-
1min
KHANUDIH
249 km
21:02
20:59
21:03
21:00
3min
-
1min
Khario P.h.
253 km
21:07
21:04
21:08
21:05
3min
-
1min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
259 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kgp Gmo Passenger

Kgp Gmo Passenger - 58603 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kharagpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
HCP
SLR
Seat Layout
Kgp Gmo Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKgp Gmo Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kgp Gmo Passenger - 58603

The Kgp Gmo Passenger - 58603 train runs from KGP (Kharagpur Jn) to GMO (Nsc Bose J Gomo) 7 of week. It is a popular Kharagpur Jn to Nsc Bose J Gomo train and covers a distance of about 250 km. You can check Kgp Gmo Passenger - 58603 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58603 route map. You can also check how to reach Kharagpur to Gomoh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Kgp Gmo Passenger

3.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Kharagp ur se chalkar Gomoh ko jane wali passenger
Nice to travel by this train
Goog and very nice.kono osubida hoyna
okay. b
osm this ap is good for train travelers
need to improvement on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW