2.7

22456

Klk Snsi Superfast Train
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KLK
19:00
Kalka
27hr 15min
14 Stops
SNSI
22:15
Sainagar Shirdi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 22456 - Klk Snsi Superfast Train

From
To
Departure
Quota
Class
2A
INR2500
3A
INR1720
SL
INR650
26 Apr 2018
WL7
Checked 12hr ago
WL17
Checked 2hr ago
WL51
Checked 2hr ago
29 Apr 2018
WL13
Checked 12hr ago
WL25
Checked 2hr ago
WL61
Checked 2hr ago
03 May 2018
WL11
Checked 12hr ago
WL17
Checked 2hr ago
WL31
Checked 2hr ago
06 May 2018
WL6
Checked 12hr ago
WL16
Checked 2hr ago
WL36
Checked 2hr ago
10 May 2018
WL13
Checked 12hr ago
WL19
Checked 2hr ago
WL28
Checked 2hr ago
13 May 2018
WL18
Checked 3hr ago
WL52
Checked 2hr ago
WL66
Checked 2hr ago
17 May 2018
WL7
Checked 3hr ago
WL13
Checked 10hr ago
WL22
Checked 10hr ago
20 May 2018
WL10
Checked 3hr ago
WL25
Checked 15hr ago
WL42
Checked 11hr ago
24 May 2018
WL17
Checked 3hr ago
WL33
Checked 7hr ago
WL29
Checked 6hr ago
27 May 2018
WL19
Checked 3hr ago
WL30
Checked 7hr ago
WL35
Checked 6hr ago
31 May 2018
WL29
Checked 3hr ago
WL34
Checked 7hr ago
WL41
Checked 6hr ago
03 Jun 2018
WL17
Checked 7hr ago
WL40
Checked 7hr ago
WL89
Checked 6hr ago
07 Jun 2018
WL8
Checked 7hr ago
WL20
Checked 7hr ago
WL26
Checked 6hr ago
10 Jun 2018
WL16
Checked 7hr ago
WL18
Checked 7hr ago
WL15
Checked 6hr ago
14 Jun 2018
WL10
Checked 7hr ago
WL13
Checked 7hr ago
WL17
Checked 22hr ago
17 Jun 2018
WL15
Checked 7hr ago
WL18
Checked 7hr ago
NA
21 Jun 2018
WL6
Checked 16hr ago
WL17
Checked 13hr ago
NA
24 Jun 2018
WL4
Checked 16hr ago
WL38
Checked 13hr ago
WL39
(87% conf chances)
Checked 18hr ago
28 Jun 2018
NA
WL9
Checked 19hr ago
RAC 11
(100% conf chances)
Checked 18hr ago
01 Jul 2018
NA
NA
RAC 2
Checked 14hr ago
05 Jul 2018
NA
RAC 6
Checked 11hr ago
AVAIL-0042
Checked 14hr ago
08 Jul 2018
NA
RAC 11
Checked 11hr ago
AVAIL-0046
Checked 14hr ago
12 Jul 2018
NA
RAC 2
Checked 11hr ago
AVAIL-0068
Checked 14hr ago
15 Jul 2018
NA
RAC 4
Checked 11hr ago
RAC 2
Checked 14hr ago
19 Jul 2018
NA
AVAIL-0002
Checked 11hr ago
RAC 12
Checked 14hr ago
22 Jul 2018
NA
AVAIL-0001
Checked 11hr ago
NA
26 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
29 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
02 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
05 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
09 Aug 2018
NA
AVAIL-0013
Checked 19hr ago
NA
12 Aug 2018
NA
AVAIL-0021
Checked 19hr ago
NA
16 Aug 2018
NA
AVAIL-0026
Checked 19hr ago
NA
19 Aug 2018
NA
AVAIL-0026
Checked 19hr ago
NA
23 Aug 2018
NA
AVAIL-0026
Checked 19hr ago
NA
26 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
KLK
SNSI
-
-

Klk Snsi Superfast Train Schedule

The Klk Snsi Superfast Train - 22456 runs from CDG (Chandigarh) to SNSI (Sainagar Shirdi). Klk Snsi Superfast Train runs on of 2 days week. The Klk Snsi Superfast Train train departs from Chandigarh at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Sainagar Shirdi at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 22456 train is27hr 15min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Klk Snsi Superfast Train - 22456 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
KLK
1
starts
19:00
-
0
1
2
No delay
CDG
1
19:30
19:40
10min
38 km
1
2
3min
UMB
1
20:30
20:40
10min
105 km
1
2
9min
PNP
1
22:03
22:05
2min
214 km
1
2
6min
NDLS
1
23:35
23:55
20min
303 km
1
7
5min
NZM
1
00:08
00:10
2min
311 km
2
4
7min
MTJ
1
02:03
02:05
2min
444 km
2
1
2min
AGC
1
02:55
03:00
5min
498 km
2
1
6min
GWL
1
04:45
04:50
5min
616 km
2
1
4min
JHS
1
06:15
06:25
10min
713 km
2
2
28min
BPL
1
10:25
10:35
10min
1004 km
2
1
48min
ET
1
12:30
12:35
5min
1096 km
2
2
35min
BSL
1
16:35
16:45
10min
1403 km
2
3
43min
MMR
1
19:05
19:10
5min
1587 km
2
5
46min
SNSI
1
22:15
ends
-
1669 km
2
1
13min

Klk Snsi Superfast Train - 22456 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Klk Snsi Superfast Train - 22456 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Klk Snsi Superfast Train

Klk Snsi Superfast Train - 22456 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kalka
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Klk Snsi Superfast Train Coach Position and Seat LayoutKlk Snsi Superfast Train Coach Position and Seat Layout

Klk Snsi Superfast Train - 22456

The Klk Snsi Superfast Train - 22456 train runs from CDG (Chandigarh) to SNSI (Sainagar Shirdi) 2 days of week. It is a popular Chandigarh to Sainagar Shirdi train and covers a distance of about1669 km. You can check Klk Snsi Superfast Train - 22456 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 22456 route map. You can also check how to reach Chandigarh to Sainagar Shirdi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Klk Snsi Superfast Train

2.7
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good trian it's my best experience to this type
very bad train
food is not avaliable at a time
very bad experience
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW