4.0

55339

Ksj Mtj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
12:10
Kasganj
2hr 40min
13 Stops
MTJ
14:50
Mathura Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55339 - Ksj Mtj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KSJ
MTJ
-
-

Ksj Mtj Passenger Schedule

The Ksj Mtj Passenger - 55339 runs from KSJ (Kasganj) to MTJ (Mathura Jn). Ksj Mtj Passenger runs on of 7 days week. The Ksj Mtj Passenger train departs from Kasganj at 12:10 hrs and arrives at Mathura Jn at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of 55339 train is2hr 40min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ksj Mtj Passenger - 55339 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts12:10-0511No delay
MHAMarahra12:2512:272min11 km1112min
AULAgsauli12:3512:372min19 km1113min
SKASikandra Rao12:4612:482min29 km1114min
BTROBastoi Halt12:5612:571min38 km1115min
RKNRatikanagla13:0213:042min42 km1115min
HTJHathras Road13:1513:172min55 km1115min
MEUMendu13:2013:222min57 km1115min
HTCHathras City13:2913:323min63 km1119min
MSNMursan13:4513:472min75 km1118min
SYZSonai13:5513:572min81 km1118min
RAYARaya14:0914:112min91 km1117min
MRTMathura Cant14:3514:372min103 km111No delay
MTJMathura Jn14:50ends-105 km-115min

Ksj Mtj Passenger - 55339 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ksj Mtj Passenger - 55339 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ksj Mtj Passenger

Ksj Mtj Passenger - 55339 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kasganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ksj Mtj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKsj Mtj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ksj Mtj Passenger - 55339

The Ksj Mtj Passenger - 55339 train runs from KSJ (Kasganj) to MTJ (Mathura Jn) 7 days of week. It is a popular Kasganj to Mathura Jn train and covers a distance of about105 km. You can check Ksj Mtj Passenger - 55339 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55339 route map. You can also check how to reach Kasganj to Mathura Jn through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Ksj Mtj Passenger

4.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its always crowd full. Even no place for standing there must be an extra train on this route from both side at 1600 hrs for smooth functioning of travel because this is big gap between 13:20 hrs to 18:30 hrs
tren to thik hai. jejskskym. Uyuhwj ajjajny n hahahaha JJN
train late but this app sow trai right time
WRITE A REVIEW