3.0

58006

Kur Kgp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KUR
16:45
Khurda Road Jn
7hr 5min
33 Stops
KGP
23:50
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58006 - Kur Kgp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
KUR
KGP
-
-

Kur Kgp Passenger Schedule

The 58006 - Kur Kgp Passenger runs from KUR (Khurda Road Jn) to KGP (Kharagpur Jn). Kur Kgp Passenger runs on of 6 week. The Kur Kgp Passenger train departs from Khurda Road Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 58006 train is 7hr 5min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kur Kgp Passenger - 58006 schedule, Kur Kgp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KURKhurda Road Jnstarts16:45-0711On Time
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd17:0217:031min15 km3116min
BBSBhubaneswar17:0917:134min19 km31113min
MCSMancheswar17:2217:231min26 km-1116min
BRAGBarang17:3317:341min35 km11118min
GHNHGhantikhal Ndpr17:5117:521min51 km11120min
KISKapilas Road18:3018:311min84 km31128min
DNMDhanmandal18:5218:531min104 km31132min
JJKRJajpur K Road19:2019:222min141 km2111hr 8min
BTVBaitarani Road19:3119:321min153 km-111hr 13min
MZZManjuri Road19:4119:421min162 km-111hr 14min
KEDKenduapada19:4819:491min169 km-111hr 17min
BHCBhadrak20:1020:155min185 km3111hr 14min
RNTLRanital20:2220:231min192 km2111hr 20min
MKOMarkona20:3020:311min199 km3111hr 24min
SOROSoro20:4520:461min214 km1111hr 28min
BNBRBahanaga Bazar20:5420:551min222 km3111hr 30min
KHFKhantapara21:0421:051min232 km2111hr 31min
NGRDNilgiri Road21:1121:121min236 km3111hr 31min
BLSBalasore21:2321:285min247 km3111hr 30min
HIPHaldipada21:3721:381min259 km-111hr 28min
ROPRupsa Jn21:4521:461min265 km-111hr 29min
NMBRN Mayurbhanj Rd21:5321:541min271 km-111hr 29min
BTSBasta21:5922:001min275 km-111hr 29min
ARDAmarda Road22:0722:081min280 km-111hr 31min
RGTRajghat22:1522:161min287 km-111hr 32min
JERJaleswar22:2322:241min294 km-111hr 31min
LXDLakshannath Rd22:3122:321min301 km-111hr 33min
DNTDantan22:4322:441min311 km-111hr 31min
NSINikursini22:5222:531min320 km-111hr 31min
BLDABelda23:0023:011min328 km-111hr 31min
VKDBakhrabad23:0823:091min334 km-111hr 31min
NYANarayangarh23:1723:181min340 km-111hr 30min
KGPKharagpur Jn23:50ends-363 km3111hr 23min

Kur Kgp Passenger - 58006 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kur Kgp Passenger - 58006 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-05-2019
Monday
20-05-2019
Yesterday
21-05-2019
Today
22-05-2019
Tomorrow
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Yet to start from Khurda Road JN at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Khurda Road JN
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
5
Source
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
14 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
19 km
17:09
17:09
17:13
17:13
On Time
3
4min
Mancheswar
25 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Barang
34 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
1
1min
Ghantikhal Ndpr
50 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
1
1min
Kapilas Road
83 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
3
1min
Dhanmandal
103 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
3
1min
Jajpur K Road
140 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
2
2min
Baitarani Road
151 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
2
1min
Manjuri Road
160 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
3
1min
KENDUAPADA
167 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Bhadrak
182 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
RANITAL
190 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Markona
196 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Soro
211 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
BAHANAGA BAZAR
220 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
KHANTAPARA
229 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Nilgiri Road
234 km
21:11
21:11
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
1min
Balasore
244 km
21:23
21:23
21:28
21:28
On Time
3
5min
HALDIPADA
256 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
1min
Rupsa Jn
262 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
1min
N Mayurbhanj Rd
268 km
21:53
21:53
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
1min
Basta
272 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Amarda Road
278 km
22:07
22:07
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
1min
Rajghat
284 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
Jaleswar
292 km
22:23
22:23
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
1min
Lakshannath Rd
298 km
22:31
22:31
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
1min
Dantan
308 km
22:43
22:43
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
1min
NIKURSINI
317 km
22:52
22:52
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
1min
Belda
325 km
23:00
23:00
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
1min
Bakhrabad
331 km
23:08
23:08
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
1min
NARAYANGARH
337 km
23:17
23:17
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
363 km
23:50
23:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kur Kgp Passenger

Kur Kgp Passenger - 58006 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Khurda Road Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kur Kgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKur Kgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kur Kgp Passenger - 58006

The Kur Kgp Passenger - 58006 train runs from KUR (Khurda Road Jn) to KGP (Kharagpur Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Khurda Road Jn to Kharagpur Jn train and covers a distance of about 363 km. You can check Kur Kgp Passenger - 58006 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58006 route map. You can also check how to reach Khurda to Kharagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Kur Kgp Passenger

3.0
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
needed to make good and lift ,exclator should be run.
on time please, and faster
not good this train so should be changed
these is the worst train i ever journey. Timing sence is very poor & need modify.
everything is good,but it's not coming on time
this train Latted any time
The ever train in India now.
a very good app all details view
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW