53005

Kwae Az Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KWAE
08:05
Katwa
2hr 15min
16 Stops
AZ
10:20
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53005 - Kwae Az Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KWAE
AZ
-
-

Kwae Az Passenger Schedule

The 53005 - Kwae Az Passenger runs from KWAE (Katwa) to AZ (Azimganj Jn). Kwae Az Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Kwae Az Passenger train departs from Katwa at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 53005 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kwae Az Passenger - 53005 schedule, Kwae Az Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KWAEKatwastarts08:05-0111On Time
SHBLShiblun08:1508:161min8 km111On Time
GGLEGangatikuri08:2008:211min10 km211
JHBNJmtpur Baharan08:2508:261min13 km211
SALESalar08:3108:321min17 km211
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd08:3508:361min19 km1111min
TYAETenya08:4208:431min24 km1112min
MIANMiangram08:4908:501min27 km1114min
BZLEBazarsau08:5608:571min31 km2115min
KZPEKazipara09:0109:021min34 km11112min
CWLEChowrigacha09:0609:071min38 km21113min
KTLRKanthaliya Road09:1309:141min41 km11114min
KNSNKarna Subarna09:3109:321min47 km2118min
JVTJibanti09:3909:401min53 km11110min
KGLEKhagraghat Road09:4609:471min58 km21110min
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd09:5409:551min66 km21115min
AZAzimganj Jn10:20ends-73 km4112min

Kwae Az Passenger - 53005 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kwae Az Passenger - 53005 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-05-2019
Monday
20-05-2019
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Yesterday
22-05-2019
Today
23-05-2019
Tomorrow
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
On Time
Reached Azimganj Jn at 10:20
Refresh
Updated 7hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katwa
-
Source
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
Source
SHIBLUN
8 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
11 km
08:21
08:20
08:22
08:21
1min
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
13 km
08:26
08:25
08:27
08:26
1min
-
1min
Salar
17 km
08:32
08:31
08:33
08:32
1min
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
19 km
08:36
08:35
08:37
08:36
1min
-
1min
TENYA
24 km
08:46
08:42
08:47
08:43
4min
-
1min
MIANGRAM
28 km
08:53
08:49
08:54
08:50
4min
-
1min
Bazarsau
31 km
09:03
08:56
09:11
08:57
14min
-
8min
Kazipara
34 km
09:15
09:01
09:16
09:02
14min
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
38 km
09:27
09:07
09:28
09:08
20min
-
1min
KANTHALIYA ROAD
43 km
09:33
09:13
09:34
09:14
20min
-
1min
Karna Subarna
48 km
09:41
09:32
09:42
09:33
9min
-
1min
JIBANTI
53 km
09:48
09:39
09:49
09:40
9min
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
58 km
09:56
09:46
10:02
09:47
15min
-
6min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
66 km
10:13
09:54
10:14
09:55
19min
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
73 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kwae Az Passenger

Kwae Az Passenger - 53005 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katwa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kwae Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKwae Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kwae Az Passenger - 53005

The Kwae Az Passenger - 53005 train runs from KWAE (Katwa) to AZ (Azimganj Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Katwa to Azimganj Jn train and covers a distance of about 73 km. You can check Kwae Az Passenger - 53005 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53005 route map. You can also check how to reach Katwa to Azimganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Kwae Az Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN