3.5

12862

Kzj Vskp Link Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KZJ
02:40
Kazipet Jn
10hr 50min
18 Stops
VSKP
13:30
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 12862 - Kzj Vskp Link Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR100
KZJ
VSKP
-
-

Kzj Vskp Link Exp Schedule

The 12862 - Kzj Vskp Link Exp runs from KZJ (Kazipet Jn) to VSKP (Visakhapatnam). Kzj Vskp Link Exp runs on of 7 week. The Kzj Vskp Link Exp train departs from Kazipet Jn at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 01:30 hrs. The total running duration of 12862 train is 10hr 50min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kzj Vskp Link Exp - 12862 schedule, Kzj Vskp Link Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KZJKazipet Jnstarts02:40-0211On Time
WLWarangal02:5302:541min10 km11123min
NKDNekonda03:1803:191min40 km11125min
KDMKesamudram03:2903:301min55 km11129min
MABDMahbubabad03:3903:401min70 km11131min
DKJDornakal Jn04:0404:051min95 km21126min
KMTKhammam04:2304:241min118 km11128min
MDRMadhira04:5404:551min163 km11137min
BZAVijayawada Jn06:4507:0520min217 km4114min
EEEluru07:5007:522min277 km21119min
TDDTadepalligudem08:2308:252min324 km21124min
NDDNidadavolu Jn08:4108:432min344 km11131min
RJYRajahmundry09:3209:342min366 km31122min
SLOSamalkot Jn10:1610:182min417 km11126min
ANVAnnavaram10:4310:452min453 km31126min
TUNITuni10:5811:002min470 km21128min
AKPAnakapalle12:0812:102min534 km2114min
DVDDuvvada12:4512:461min550 km4113min
VSKPVisakhapatnam13:30ends-567 km611On Time

Kzj Vskp Link Exp - 12862 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kzj Vskp Link Exp - 12862 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
18-04-2019
Friday
19-04-2019
Saturday
20-04-2019
Yesterday
21-04-2019
Today
22-04-2019
Tomorrow
23-04-2019
Wednesday
24-04-2019
Yet to start from Kazipet Jn at 02:40
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kazipet Jn
-
Source
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
Source
Warangal
20 km
02:53
02:53
02:54
02:54
On Time
1
1min
Nekonda
50 km
03:18
03:18
03:19
03:19
On Time
-
1min
Kesamudram
65 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
80 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
104 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
127 km
04:23
04:23
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
1min
Madhira
172 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
226 km
06:45
06:45
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
15min
Eluru
286 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
334 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
353 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
376 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
426 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
463 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
479 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
543 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
559 km
12:45
12:45
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
577 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kzj Vskp Link Exp

Kzj Vskp Link Exp - 12862 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kazipet Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
S1
S2
S3
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kzj Vskp Link Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKzj Vskp Link Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kzj Vskp Link Exp - 12862

The Kzj Vskp Link Exp - 12862 train runs from KZJ (Kazipet Jn) to VSKP (Visakhapatnam) 7 of week. It is a popular Kazipet Jn to Visakhapatnam train and covers a distance of about 567 km. You can check Kzj Vskp Link Exp - 12862 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12862 route map. You can also check how to reach Kazipet to Vishakhapatnam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Kzj Vskp Link Exp

3.5
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super trin timing and jarny
nice but not in time cleaning is good but not better food should develop in all items family friendly is nice good
very compartable journey from vskp to nzm
Hii Good running maintain timeing
totally fyn not bad ...at kazipet to vishakapatnam
nice but not in time cleaning is good but not better food should develop in all items family friendly is nice good
nice but not in time cleaning is good but not better food should develop in all items family friendly is nice good
nice but not in time cleaning is good but not better food should develop in all items family friendly is nice good
train is on time but remaining facility failed
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW