3.5

54054

Ldh Jhl Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
18:50
Ludhiana Jn
3hr 35min
18 Stops
JHL
22:25
Jakhal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54054 - Ldh Jhl Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
LDH
JHL
-
-

Ldh Jhl Passenger Schedule

The 54054 - Ldh Jhl Passenger runs from LDH (Ludhiana Jn) to JHL (Jakhal Jn). Ldh Jhl Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Ldh Jhl Passenger train departs from Ludhiana Jn at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Jakhal Jn at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of 54054 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ldh Jhl Passenger - 54054 schedule, Ldh Jhl Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts18:50-0611On Time
GILLGill19:0119:021min8 km1118min
JSLJassowal19:1719:181min13 km11111min
QRPKila Raipur19:2419:251min18 km1113min
AHHAhmadgarh19:3619:371min25 km11111min
RHWRhra Ghalughra19:4419:451min31 km11113min
KUPKup19:5019:511min36 km11113min
METMalerkotla20:0020:022min45 km11115min
HMIHimmatana20:1020:122min52 km11115min
DUIDhuri Jn20:2520:3510min62 km41118min
BSSBahadur Singh W20:4320:441min70 km11121min
SAGSangrur21:0021:055min78 km11120min
BZBharur21:2021:211min85 km11119min
SFMUSunam Udham S W21:2621:282min91 km11116min
CJLChajli21:3721:392min101 km11120min
GGKRGovindgarh Khkr21:4521:461min106 km11120min
LHALehra Gaga21:5221:542min112 km11119min
GRNGurnay22:0422:062min121 km11120min
JHLJakhal Jn22:25ends-129 km2113min

Ldh Jhl Passenger - 54054 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ldh Jhl Passenger - 54054 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Yesterday
25-05-2019
Today
26-05-2019
Tomorrow
27-05-2019
Tuesday
28-05-2019
Yet to start from Ludhiana Jn at 18:50
Refresh
Updated 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
18:50
18:50
On Time
7
Source
GILL
8 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
JASSOWAL
13 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Kila Raipur
18 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Ahmadgarh
26 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Rhra Ghalughra
31 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
KUP
36 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Malerkotla
45 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
HIMMATANA
52 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
62 km
20:25
20:25
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
10min
Bahadur Singh W
70 km
20:43
20:43
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
1min
Sangrur
78 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
BHARUR
85 km
21:20
21:20
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
1min
Sunam Udham S W
91 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
2min
Chajli
100 km
21:37
21:37
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
2min
Govindgarh Khkr
106 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
1min
Lehra Gaga
112 km
21:52
21:52
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
2min
GURNAY
121 km
22:04
22:04
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
128 km
22:25
22:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ldh Jhl Passenger

Ldh Jhl Passenger - 54054 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ludhiana Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ldh Jhl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLdh Jhl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ldh Jhl Passenger - 54054

The Ldh Jhl Passenger - 54054 train runs from LDH (Ludhiana Jn) to JHL (Jakhal Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Ludhiana Jn to Jakhal Jn train and covers a distance of about 129 km. You can check Ldh Jhl Passenger - 54054 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54054 route map. You can also check how to reach Ludhiana to Jakhal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Ldh Jhl Passenger

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad service providing Indian train ,time so late
train is punctual, clean and passenger can even sleep
WRITE A REVIEW