2.2

50102

Madgaon Ratnagiri
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
19:10
Madgaon
6hr 45min
21 Stops
RN
01:55
Ratnagiri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 50102 - Madgaon Ratnagiri

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
MAO
RN
-
-

Madgaon Ratnagiri Schedule

The 50102 - Madgaon Ratnagiri runs from MAO (Madgaon) to RN (Ratnagiri). Madgaon Ratnagiri runs on of 7 week. The Madgaon Ratnagiri train departs from Madgaon at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Ratnagiri at 01:55 hrs. The total running duration of 50102 train is 6hr 45min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Madgaon Ratnagiri - 50102 schedule, Madgaon Ratnagiri seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts19:10-0211On Time
SRVXSuravali19:1619:171min5 km11134min
MJOMajorda19:2419:251min8 km-1132min
VENVerna19:3219:331min13 km11150min
KRMIKarmali19:4719:481min29 km1111hr 6min
THVMThivim20:0420:051min46 km2111hr 35min
PERNPernem20:2120:221min57 km1111hr 41min
MADRMadure20:3620:371min68 km1111hr 39min
SWVSawantwadi Road20:4920:501min76 km-111hr 41min
ZARPZarap21:0121:021min86 km1111hr 41min
KUDLKudal21:1321:141min96 km1111hr 44min
SNDDSindhudurg21:2821:291min107 km1111hr 45min
KKWKankavali21:4021:411min125 km1111hr 58min
NANNandgaon Road22:0022:011min140 km1111hr 59min
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd22:1722:181min156 km1111hr 59min
RAJPRajapur Road22:3322:341min172 km1112hr 3min
SUALSaundal22:4122:421min180 km1112hr 5min
VIDVilavade22:5422:551min189 km1112hr 4min
VRLIVeravali (h)23:0423:051min195 km1112hr 7min
ADVIAdavali23:1423:151min205 km1112hr 6min
NIVNivasar23:2823:291min221 km1112hr 6min
RNRatnagiri01:55ends-236 km31233min

Madgaon Ratnagiri - 50102 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Madgaon Ratnagiri - 50102 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-05-2019
Monday
20-05-2019
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Yesterday
22-05-2019
Today
23-05-2019
Tomorrow
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
Yet to start from Madgaon at 19:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
Source
Suravali
7 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Majorda
11 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Verna
18 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Karmali
34 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
Thivim
51 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Pernem
62 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Madure
76 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
Sawantwadi Road
84 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
ZARAP
94 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
Kudal
104 km
21:13
21:13
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
1min
Sindhudurg
115 km
21:28
21:28
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
1min
Kankavali
132 km
21:40
21:40
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
1min
Nandgaon Road
148 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
1min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
163 km
22:17
22:17
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
1min
Rajapur Road
180 km
22:33
22:33
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
1min
Saundal
187 km
22:41
22:41
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
1min
Vilavade
197 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Veravali (h)
205 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Adavali
213 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Nivasar
229 km
23:28
23:28
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
1min
Ratnagiri
244 km
01:55
01:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Madgaon Ratnagiri

Madgaon Ratnagiri - 50102 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madgaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Madgaon Ratnagiri Coach Position and Seat LayoutMadgaon Ratnagiri Coach Position and Seat Layout

Madgaon Ratnagiri - 50102

The Madgaon Ratnagiri - 50102 train runs from MAO (Madgaon) to RN (Ratnagiri) 7 of week. It is a popular Madgaon to Ratnagiri train and covers a distance of about 236 km. You can check Madgaon Ratnagiri - 50102 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 50102 route map. You can also check how to reach Goa to Ratnagiri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Madgaon Ratnagiri

2.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
never on time always late
बाल गोविन्द कुमर प्रजाती 5:11;20:18
not on time passenger train
not on time. train is very late
not on time passenger train
WRITE A REVIEW