53515

Mdp Grd Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDP
12:15
Madhupur Jn
1hr
6 Stops
GRD
13:15
Giridih
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53515 - Mdp Grd Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
MDP
GRD
-
-

Mdp Grd Passenger Schedule

The 53515 - Mdp Grd Passenger runs from MDP (Madhupur Jn) to GRD (Giridih). Mdp Grd Passenger runs on of 6 week. The Mdp Grd Passenger train departs from Madhupur Jn at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Giridih at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of 53515 train is 1hr , stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mdp Grd Passenger - 53515 schedule, Mdp Grd Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDPMadhupur Jnstarts12:15-0111On Time
SGPASugapahari Halt12:2312:241min6 km111
SAPTSugapahari12:2712:281min8 km111
JGDJagadishpur12:3512:361min13 km-111min
KBSHKrishna Ballabh12:4312:441min17 km1111min
MMDMaheshmunda12:5612:571min27 km-113min
GRDGiridih13:15ends-38 km1113min

Mdp Grd Passenger - 53515 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mdp Grd Passenger - 53515 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Sunday
19-05-2019
Yesterday
20-05-2019
Today
21-05-2019
Tomorrow
22-05-2019
Yet to start from Madhupur Jn at 12:15
Refresh
Updated 8hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madhupur Jn
-
Source
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
Source
Sugapahari Halt
6 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
SUGAPAHARI
7 km
12:27
12:27
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
1min
Jagadishpur
13 km
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNA BALLABH
18 km
12:43
12:43
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
1min
Maheshmunda
27 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
1min
Giridih
38 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mdp Grd Passenger

Mdp Grd Passenger - 53515 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madhupur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mdp Grd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdp Grd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mdp Grd Passenger - 53515

The Mdp Grd Passenger - 53515 train runs from MDP (Madhupur Jn) to GRD (Giridih) 6 of week. It is a popular Madhupur Jn to Giridih train and covers a distance of about 38 km. You can check Mdp Grd Passenger - 53515 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53515 route map. You can also check how to reach Madhupur to Giridih through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Mdp Grd Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN