3.7

52975

Mhow Ak Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DADN
14:00
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
2hr 30min
7 Stops
SWD
16:30
Sanawad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52975 - Mhow Ak Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DADN
SWD
-
-

Mhow Ak Passenger Schedule

The 52975 - Mhow Ak Passenger runs from DADN (Dr Ambedkar Ngr) to SWD (Sanawad). Mhow Ak Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Mhow Ak Passenger train departs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Sanawad at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of 52975 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mhow Ak Passenger - 52975 schedule, Mhow Ak Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DADNDr Ambedkar Ngrstarts14:00-0111On Time
PTPPatal Pani14:0814:102min6 km1113min
KKDKalkund14:4514:472min15 km1112min
CRLChoral15:0215:042min25 km1116min
MKTMukhtiar Balwar15:3915:401min38 km1111min
BWWBarwaha15:5615:582min54 km1112min
OMOmkareshwar Rd16:0616:082min59 km1114min
SWDSanawad16:30ends-64 km111On Time

Mhow Ak Passenger - 52975 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mhow Ak Passenger - 52975 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-05-2019
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Yesterday
19-05-2019
Today
20-05-2019
Tomorrow
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Yet to start from Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Patal Pani
6 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
KALKUND
15 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Choral
25 km
15:02
15:02
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
2min
Mukhtiar Balwar
38 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Barwaha
53 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Omkareshwar Rd
58 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Sanawad
64 km
16:30
16:30
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mhow Ak Passenger

Mhow Ak Passenger - 52975 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mhow Ak Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMhow Ak Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mhow Ak Passenger - 52975

The Mhow Ak Passenger - 52975 train runs from DADN (Dr Ambedkar Ngr) to SWD (Sanawad) 7 of week. It is a popular Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Sanawad train and covers a distance of about 64 km. You can check Mhow Ak Passenger - 52975 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 52975 route map. You can also check how to reach Mhow to Sanawad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Mhow Ak Passenger

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
छोटी गाडी की साफ सफाई अच्छी है समय पर पहुंचाती है धन्यवाद भारतीय रेलवे
यह ट्रेन प्राकृतिक दृश्यों को देखने के लिए उपयोगी ट्रेन है
This train is good for traveling to remot places ,this track must have broad guage facility as early as possible
WRITE A REVIEW