3.0

13409

MLDT JMP INTRCTY
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
05:40
Malda Town
5hr 45min
16 Stops
JMP
11:25
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 13409 - MLDT JMP INTRCTY

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
MLDT
JMP
-
-

MLDT JMP INTRCTY Schedule

The 13409 - MLDT JMP INTRCTY runs from MLDT (Malda Town) to JMP (Jamalpur Jn). MLDT JMP INTRCTY runs on of 7 week. The MLDT JMP INTRCTY train departs from Malda Town at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Jamalpur Jn at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of 13409 train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the MLDT JMP INTRCTY - 13409 schedule, MLDT JMP INTRCTY seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts05:40-0-11On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn06:1206:142min35 km1115min
BHWBarharwa Jn06:5206:542min53 km111On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn07:0907:101min70 km11113min
SBGSahibganj Jn07:4907:512min108 km21117min
MZCMirza Cheuki08:0808:091min123 km11122min
PPTPirpainti08:1908:201min131 km-1125min
SVRPShivanarayanpur08:3108:321min140 km-1127min
CLGKahalgaon08:4708:481min152 km21128min
EKCEkchari08:5508:561min156 km11130min
GGAGhoga09:0409:051min161 km-1133min
SBOSabaur09:2709:281min174 km21131min
BGPBhagalpur09:4509:505min182 km-1125min
AKNAkbarnagar10:0510:061min196 km21130min
SGGSultanganj10:1710:181min206 km21131min
BUPBariarpur10:4010:411min223 km11134min
JMPJamalpur Jn11:25ends-235 km21127min

MLDT JMP INTRCTY - 13409 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check MLDT JMP INTRCTY - 13409 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
17-04-2019
Thursday
18-04-2019
Friday
19-04-2019
Yesterday
20-04-2019
Today
21-04-2019
Tomorrow
22-04-2019
Tuesday
23-04-2019
Yet to start from Malda Town at 05:40
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
06:12
06:12
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
2min
Barharwa Jn
48 km
06:52
06:52
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
2min
Tinpahar Jn
65 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
103 km
07:49
07:49
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
2min
Mirza Cheuki
118 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
127 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
136 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
147 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
Ekchari
152 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
Ghoga
157 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Sabaur
170 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
178 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Akbarnagar
192 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
202 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
220 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
231 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of MLDT JMP INTRCTY

MLDT JMP INTRCTY - 13409 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
MLDT JMP INTRCTY Coach Position and Seat LayoutMLDT JMP INTRCTY Coach Position and Seat Layout

MLDT JMP INTRCTY - 13409

The MLDT JMP INTRCTY - 13409 train runs from MLDT (Malda Town) to JMP (Jamalpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Malda Town to Jamalpur Jn train and covers a distance of about 235 km. You can check MLDT JMP INTRCTY - 13409 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13409 route map. You can also check how to reach Maldah to Jamalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of MLDT JMP INTRCTY

3.0
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Faltu train local hai ya express pata hi nai chalta sb station me ruk k jata hai or bathroom me bht gandagi hai
malda town jamalpur incity expre
Good train for taking train from bhagalpur i.e. Vikramshila Express, Delhi Garib Rvmd zd zed dzz xz n sexxz trz5 sexxz 6 zed 56ß5z5zþzþx8g FCFCxtxxt r bg Hyun h c7v, off ath, Ajmer Express etc. etc.d try xCST x fx xcx xyz
ye tiren achhi hai par dur jana padata hai
Good train for taking train from bhagalpur i.e. Vikramshila Express, Delhi Garib Rath, Ajmer Express etc. etc.
Good train for taking train from bhagalpur i.e. Vikramshila Express, Delhi Garib Rath, Ajmer Express etc. etc.
train is good but not family friendly... security is poor no Rpf on this train... i never sen rpf
yeah train bahut fast and both hair swachata ke liye bahut acchi hai bhi bahut Aati Hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW