4.0

54406

Mtc Krj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTC
17:55
Meerut City
2hr 45min
12 Stops
KRJ
20:40
Khurja Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54406 - Mtc Krj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MTC
KRJ
-
-

Mtc Krj Passenger Schedule

The 54406 - Mtc Krj Passenger runs from MTC (Meerut City) to KRJ (Khurja Jn). Mtc Krj Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Mtc Krj Passenger train departs from Meerut City at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Khurja Jn at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 54406 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mtc Krj Passenger - 54406 schedule, Mtc Krj Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTCMeerut Citystarts17:55-0511On Time
NRNRNurnagar18:0418:051min9 km-113min
CXAChandsara18:1318:141min11 km-113min
KXKKharkhauda18:2118:232min17 km1114min
KALIKaili18:3218:331min23 km-114min
HPUHapur18:5019:0010min30 km-113min
HZRHafizpur19:1019:122min39 km1117min
GLHGulaothi19:2319:252min49 km1115min
CHWTChhaprawat19:3419:351min54 km-115min
BARLBaral19:4119:432min59 km1116min
BSCBulandshahr19:5720:003min71 km1114min
KJYKhurja City20:1820:202min87 km1111min
KRJKhurja Jn20:40ends-94 km-114min

Mtc Krj Passenger - 54406 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mtc Krj Passenger - 54406 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-05-2019
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Yesterday
23-05-2019
Today
24-05-2019
Tomorrow
25-05-2019
Sunday
26-05-2019
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Baral at 19:44
Refresh
Updated 1hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Meerut City
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
5
Source
NURNAGAR
5 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
CHANDSARA
11 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
KHARKHAUDA
16 km
18:25
18:21
18:27
18:23
4min
-
2min
KAILI
22 km
18:36
18:32
18:37
18:33
4min
-
1min
Hapur
29 km
18:45
18:50
19:00
19:00
On Time
2
15min
Hafizpur
38 km
19:13
19:10
19:15
19:12
3min
-
2min
Gulaothi
48 km
19:26
19:23
19:28
19:25
3min
-
2min
CHHAPRAWAT
53 km
19:37
19:34
19:38
19:35
3min
-
1min
Baral
58 km
19:42
19:41
19:44
19:43
1min
-
2min
Bulandshahr
70 km
19:55
19:57
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Khurja City
86 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Khurja Jn
93 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mtc Krj Passenger

Mtc Krj Passenger - 54406 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Meerut City
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Mtc Krj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMtc Krj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mtc Krj Passenger - 54406

The Mtc Krj Passenger - 54406 train runs from MTC (Meerut City) to KRJ (Khurja Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Meerut City to Khurja Jn train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check Mtc Krj Passenger - 54406 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54406 route map. You can also check how to reach Meerut to Khurja through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Mtc Krj Passenger

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Green and clean my train nice job
good train very nice I Love It
it is very good train. i love it
good train
WRITE A REVIEW