4.5

54237

Mur Fd Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MUR
20:20
Mankapur Jn
1hr 30min
6 Stops
FD
21:50
Faizabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54237 - Mur Fd Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
MUR
FD
-
-

Mur Fd Passenger Schedule

The 54237 - Mur Fd Passenger runs from MUR (Mankapur Jn) to FD (Faizabad Jn). Mur Fd Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Mur Fd Passenger train departs from Mankapur Jn at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Faizabad Jn at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 54237 train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mur Fd Passenger - 54237 schedule, Mur Fd Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MURMankapur Jnstarts20:20-0511On Time
TRETikri20:3120:332min13 km11150min
NGBNawabganj Gonda20:4120:432min22 km11150min
KEAKatra20:5521:005min29 km11146min
AYAyodhya21:1721:225min38 km31151min
ACNDA N Dev Nagar21:3221:331min42 km21150min
FDFaizabad Jn21:50ends-45 km-1151min

Mur Fd Passenger - 54237 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mur Fd Passenger - 54237 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-05-2019
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Yesterday
19-05-2019
Today
20-05-2019
Tomorrow
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Yet to start from Mankapur Jn at 20:20
Refresh
Updated 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mankapur Jn
-
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
Source
TIKRI
13 km
20:31
20:31
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
2min
Nawabganj Gonda
22 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Katra
30 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhya
38 km
21:17
21:17
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
5min
A N Dev Nagar
43 km
21:32
21:32
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
1min
Faizabad Jn
46 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mur Fd Passenger

Mur Fd Passenger - 54237 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mankapur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mur Fd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMur Fd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mur Fd Passenger - 54237

The Mur Fd Passenger - 54237 train runs from MUR (Mankapur Jn) to FD (Faizabad Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Mankapur Jn to Faizabad Jn train and covers a distance of about 45 km. You can check Mur Fd Passenger - 54237 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54237 route map. You can also check how to reach Mankapur to Faizabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Mur Fd Passenger

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i thinks this application is very good plateform
WRITE A REVIEW