2.6

18102

Muri Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
14:20
Jammu Tawi
44hr
72 Stops
TATA
10:20
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 18102 - Muri Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR245
JAT
TATA
-
-

Muri Express Schedule

The Muri Express - 18102 runs from JAT (Jammu Tawi) to TATA (Tatanagar Jn). Muri Express runs on of 7 days week. The Muri Express train departs from Jammu Tawi at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 18102 train is44hr , stopping at 73 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Muri Express - 18102 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts14:20-0111No delay
VJPJVijaypur Jammu14:3814:402min21 km2118min
SMBXSamba14:5514:572min32 km1117min
HRNRHira Nagar15:1115:132min47 km21111min
KTHUKathua15:4015:422min76 km21116min
PTKPathankot16:2516:4520min100 km31114min
DNNDinanagar17:1217:142min124 km11117min
GSPGurdaspur17:2617:282min135 km11118min
DHWDhariwal17:5317:552min149 km1118min
BATBatala Jn18:1518:172min168 km11112min
ASRAmritsar Jn19:1019:3525min206 km1115min
JNLJandiala19:5019:522min225 km21113min
BEASBeas20:1020:122min249 km21115min
JUCJalandhar City20:5020:588min285 km2117min
JRCJalandhar Cant21:0621:082min290 km2116min
PGWPhagwara Jn21:2121:232min306 km1119min
PHRPhillaur Jn21:4221:442min329 km1118min
LDHLudhiana Jn22:1022:2010min342 km1115min
RPJRajpura Jn23:3723:392min428 km21111min
UBCAmbala City00:0100:021min448 km11210min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn00:3000:4010min456 km212
SHDMShahabad Markanda00:5700:592min475 km1127min
KKDEKurukshetra Jn01:2101:232min498 km2127min
KUNKarnal02:0602:082min531 km1126min
PNPPanipat Jn02:4702:492min565 km112No delay
SNPSonipat03:1903:212min610 km1124min
SZMSubzi Mandi04:0804:102min651 km212No delay
DLIDelhi04:3004:5020min654 km1312No delay
GZBGhaziabad05:3005:322min674 km-125min
CHLChola06:1806:202min722 km1124min
KRJKhurja Jn06:3406:362min737 km3126min
ALJNAligarh Jn07:0607:115min780 km31210min
HRSHathras Jn07:3307:352min810 km11214min
JLSJalesar Road07:5207:542min830 km11213min
TDLTundla Jn08:3308:385min858 km3127min
FZDFirozabad08:5308:552min875 km21217min
SKBShikohabad Jn09:1309:152min895 km21220min
ETWEtawah09:5510:005min950 km31226min
BNTBharthana10:1710:192min970 km21227min
PHDPhaphund10:4510:472min1006 km21238min
JJKJhinjhak11:0311:074min1026 km21245min
RURARura11:2511:272min1045 km21244min
PNKPanki11:5611:582min1078 km11256min
CNBKanpur Central12:4012:455min1089 km-1258min
FTPFatehpur13:4513:472min1167 km2121hr 27min
KGAKhaga14:1314:152min1201 km2121hr 40min
ALDAllahabad Jn15:2215:3210min1284 km6122hr 12min
MJAMeja Road16:0416:062min1322 km2122hr 45min
BDLVindhyachal16:4016:422min1366 km1123hr 4min
MZPMirzapur17:0017:055min1373 km2123hr 10min
CARChunar17:5018:1525min1404 km5123hr 25min
KHRYKhairahi19:4019:5515min1463 km1123hr 48min
RBGJRoberts Ganj20:2020:222min1480 km1123hr 42min
CUKChurk20:3520:372min1485 km1124hr 8min
CPUChopan21:5022:0010min1507 km1123hr 51min
RNQRenukut22:5823:035min1549 km2123hr 52min
DXNDuddhinagar23:2223:242min1570 km1123hr 58min
WDMWyndhamganj23:5423:562min1593 km1123hr 54min
NUQNagar Untari00:1700:192min1604 km1133hr 50min
GHQGarhwa00:4800:502min1638 km1133hr 53min
GHDGarwa Road01:0201:075min1648 km2133hr 57min
DTODaltonganj01:3601:415min1682 km-134hr 4min
BRWDBarwadih Jn02:1002:155min1709 km-134hr 5min
LTHRLatehar03:0603:082min1749 km-133hr 55min
TORITori03:3103:332min1782 km-134hr 8min
KLREKhalari03:5503:572min1810 km-134hr 15min
RAYRay04:0404:062min1817 km-134hr 16min
PTRUPatratu04:4404:495min1846 km-134hr 12min
BRKABarka Kana05:5006:1020min1865 km-133hr 46min
RMTRamgarh Cant06:2006:255min1870 km1133hr 53min
MURIMuri07:3508:1035min1923 km2133hr 43min
CNIChandil Jn09:2509:272min1991 km-134hr 1min
TATATatanagar Jn10:20ends-2026 km5134hr

Muri Express - 18102 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Muri Express - 18102 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Muri Express

Muri Express - 18102 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B1
B2
B3
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Muri Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMuri Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Muri Express - 18102

The Muri Express - 18102 train runs from JAT (Jammu Tawi) to TATA (Tatanagar Jn) 7 days of week. It is a popular Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Jn train and covers a distance of about2026 km. You can check Muri Express - 18102 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 18102 route map. You can also check how to reach Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Jn through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Muri Express

2.6
101 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
MURI EXPRESS - 18102 is a train which takes you from Jammu to Jamshedpur. The 44 hours of journey was not that great. The train stopped at around 72 stations in total and was not even on time. Not a good experience.
worst experience Indian railways. Treating passenger beyond animal. goods train and passenger trains allowed to cross and train detained unnecessary. no scope to score nagative. even Indian railways has no complaint cell.
very poor condition of toilet and worse cleaning
on time is a miracle.
good
worst....
it is a horrible train it is more delaying in winter i went on 1 january 2015 it is running like a slow passenger from jammu onwards the train 10 delayed came delhi on night 21:00 it came to etawah it reached kanpur the next morning 9:00 it started to crawl and delayed allahbad by 2:00 it reached rourkela 24 hours late horrible experience in 2 nd ac mouses and cockroaches were disturbing in the train ac was wrost is not working charging plots were not working study bulb was not working the train was wrost than anything please dont travel
hi frd
normal
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW