4.0

56874

Mv Vm Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MV
05:40
Mayiladuturai J
3hr 30min
21 Stops
VM
09:10
Villupuram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56874 - Mv Vm Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MV
VM
-
-

Mv Vm Passenger Schedule

The 56874 - Mv Vm Passenger runs from MV (Mayiladuturai J) to VM (Villupuram Jn). Mv Vm Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Mv Vm Passenger train departs from Mayiladuturai J at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Villupuram Jn at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 56874 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mv Vm Passenger - 56874 schedule, Mv Vm Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVMayiladuturai Jstarts05:40-0411On Time
NIDNidur05:4605:471min4 km111
ANPAnandtandavpur05:5205:531min7 km1112min
VDLVithisvarankol06:0106:021min14 km1111min
SYSirkazhi06:1006:111min20 km111
CLNKollidam06:2106:221min30 km111
VMPVallampadugai06:2606:271min32 km111
CDMChidambaram06:3906:401min37 km111On Time
KIIKille06:4606:471min43 km1118min
POParangipettai06:5406:551min48 km1118min
PUCPuduchatiram07:0207:031min55 km1118min
ALPAlapakam07:1007:111min64 km11114min
CQSCapper Quarry07:1907:201min71 km11129min
CUPJCuddalore Port07:5908:001min76 km1114min
TDPRTirupadripulyur08:0908:101min80 km1113min
VKPVarakalpattu08:1408:151min85 km1114min
NPMNellaikuppam08:2008:211min89 km1116min
MBUMelpattam Bakkam08:2708:281min94 km1117min
PRTPanruti08:3608:371min102 km1117min
TUYThiruthuraiyur08:4408:451min109 km1117min
SXRSerndanur08:5308:541min114 km1117min
VMVillupuram Jn09:10ends-122 km3116min

Mv Vm Passenger - 56874 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mv Vm Passenger - 56874 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-05-2019
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Yesterday
23-05-2019
Today
24-05-2019
Tomorrow
25-05-2019
Sunday
26-05-2019
On Time
Crossed TIRUPADRIPULYUR at 08:10
Refresh
Updated 4hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
NIDUR
4 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
1min
Anandtandavpur
6 km
05:56
05:52
05:57
05:53
4min
-
1min
Vithisvarankol
14 km
06:02
06:01
06:03
06:02
1min
-
1min
Sirkazhi
20 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
1min
Kollidam
30 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
VALLAMPADUGAI
32 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
37 km
06:33
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
7min
KILLE
43 km
06:48
06:46
06:49
06:47
2min
-
1min
PARANGIPETTAI
48 km
06:56
06:54
06:57
06:55
2min
-
1min
PUDUCHATIRAM
55 km
07:03
07:02
07:04
07:03
1min
-
1min
ALAPAKAM
64 km
07:13
07:10
07:38
07:11
27min
-
25min
CAPPER QUARRY
71 km
07:46
07:19
07:47
07:20
27min
-
1min
Cuddalore Port
75 km
07:52
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
8min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
79 km
08:07
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
3min
VARAKALPATTU
84 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Nellaikuppam
89 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
MELPATTAM BAKKAM
94 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Panruti
102 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
THIRUTHURAIYUR
108 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
SERNDANUR
114 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
122 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mv Vm Passenger

Mv Vm Passenger - 56874 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mayiladuturai J
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mv Vm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMv Vm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mv Vm Passenger - 56874

The Mv Vm Passenger - 56874 train runs from MV (Mayiladuturai J) to VM (Villupuram Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Mayiladuturai J to Villupuram Jn train and covers a distance of about 122 km. You can check Mv Vm Passenger - 56874 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56874 route map. You can also check how to reach Mayiladuthurai to Villupuram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Mv Vm Passenger

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train was very helpful for me...
trying their best but want more perfection
WRITE A REVIEW