2.8
overview of Nagarcoil Express - 16339

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2730
1855
690
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Nagarcoil Express - 16339

The Nagarcoil Express - 16339 runs from CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai) to NCJ (Nagercoil Jn, Nagercoil). Nagarcoil Express runs on 4 days of week. The Nagarcoil Express train departs from Mumbai Cst railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Nagercoil Jn, Nagercoil at 03:20 hrs. The total running duration of 16339 train is 51h 10m , stopping at 40 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Nagarcoil Express - 16339 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 12:17
  • 12:20
  • 3 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 7 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 12:42
  • 12:45
  • 3 min
  • 34 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 7 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 13:48
  • 13:50
  • 2 min
  • 100 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 14:38
  • 14:40
  • 2 min
  • 128 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 15:45
  • 15:50
  • 5 min
  • 192 km
  • 1
  • 6
  • 25 m
  • SDB
  • Shahabad
  • 1
  • 23:00
  • 23:02
  • 2 min
  • 595 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 23:15
  • 23:20
  • 5 min
  • 605 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 23:53
  • 23:55
  • 2 min
  • 644 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 00:58
  • 01:00
  • 2 min
  • 713 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 02:19
  • 02:20
  • 1 min
  • 782 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 03:58
  • 04:00
  • 2 min
  • 862 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 7 m
  • ATP
  • Anantapur
  • 1
  • 05:28
  • 05:30
  • 2 min
  • 919 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 33 m
  • HUP
  • Hindupur
  • 1
  • 08:18
  • 08:20
  • 2 min
  • 1031 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 18 m
  • KPN
  • Kuppam
  • 1
  • 12:34
  • 12:35
  • 1 min
  • 1221 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • SA
  • Salem Jn
  • 1
  • 15:35
  • 15:40
  • 5 min
  • 1385 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 16:50
  • 17:00
  • 10 min
  • 1447 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 6 m
  • KRR
  • Karur
  • 1
  • 18:17
  • 18:20
  • 3 min
  • 1513 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • SRT
  • Sattur
  • 1
  • 22:44
  • 22:45
  • 1 min
  • 1723 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 58 m
  • VLY
  • Valliyur
  • 1
  • 02:21
  • 02:22
  • 1 min
  • 1851 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 18 m

coach position and seat layout of Nagarcoil Express - 16339

Nagarcoil Express - 16339 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
A1
B3
B2
B1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Nagarcoil Express - 16339

The Nagarcoil Express - 16339 train runs from Mumbai to Nagercoil 4 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Nagercoil train and covers a distance of about 1882km . You can check Nagarcoil Express - 16339 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16339 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Nagercoil and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Nagercoil with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Nagercoil through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Nagarcoil Express - 16339

15 Jan 2018
Vj Kumaresan
05 Jan 2018
Rajadurai Murugesan
very slow it takes 1to2hr extra time
Jan 03 2018
Ajith Kumar
I travel this train 15 years Very good
Dec 27 2017
Karthick Zen
Dec 23 2017
Mohammed Abbas Ali Ppt
Dec 14 2017
Lovely Jagathees
Dec 13 2017
RAFEEK ALI
Nov 22 2017
Satish Kattimani
Nov 22 2017
Devarajan Yadav
Nov 11 2017
asisiya shaikh
Oct 23 2017
Jegan Reddy
Oct 12 2017
Arun Kumar
Sep 25 2017
Sarang Deshmukh
Sep 22 2017
Siva Kumar P Nadar
Sep 11 2017
Subhash Chandane
Aug 31 2017
Syed Ibrahim
Aug 09 2017
Chandru Akash
only problem is maintain cleanliness ,..
Aug 06 2017
Yoga Prasanth
Aug 03 2017
M Kannan
Jul 02 2017
Ajit Ningawale
Jun 14 2017
Zubairahmad Khan
Jun 13 2017
KUMAR KUMAR
Jun 05 2017
Nalla Muthu
very nice trvaning but watar brobalm
May 25 2017
Kannamani C
May 21 2017
vijay k
May 06 2017
Antony Raj
Apr 30 2017
Justin Alin
Food very poor as per menu
Apr 01 2017
Khajamainodin M a
This is very old train seat are very very bad......
Mar 21 2017
arul raj
Very bad for compartment too old no prober charging point seat is old clean less water problem they improve the time also 39 hrs long time they can make a 30 hrs
Jan 26 2017
Manjunath Vs
Jan 15 2017
Jacob Laudwin
Oct 13 2016
G Palani Samy MA
Aug 14 2016
Gourav Soni
Hell! Stp at every 5-10min
Jul 25 2016
Azamulla. P
May 12 2016
Muhammad Abdur Rahman
too hot journey.. both drinking n wash water problem is a big issue.. coaches r too old..thats why cleaning can not be done properly. . food is good.. train is on time..
Jan 01 2016
Tejesh Dhaypule
not bad..........................
Nov 28 2015
Neelakandan K.U.
wagons are too old... need to be punctual..
Nov 21 2015
Sathwi Kuntenna
Oct 15 2015
NARAYANA SHARMA
needs more more more maintenance
Aug 15 2017
Kishore
சேலம் அருகே உள்ள ஒரு தனியார் நிறுவனத்தில் வேலை பார்த்து வருகிறார் வணக்கம்
Oct 26 2016
yaseer tamboli
cocach are not good its too old....99 wagaon .....2015 coach
Aug 12 2015
Diwa Kar
it was a very good experience in travelling in this train but the cleanliness is a not good
Jul 14 2015
Kuruparan Chettiar
Jun 19 2015
Mohammed Riyaz
very worst train
May 30 2015
Mahesh Kalavala
worst coach,old unconditional fans and toilets
Jun 20 2015
Sendil Raja
ggg
May 18 2015
Vinod Mass
May 15 2015
Narayan Picchai
good
May 27 2015
Rajan Joseph
train is in very bad condition specially sleeper coach need to develop
Oct 21 2014
vanchi.nathan.52438
Oct 06 2014
venkatesh.pouvana
Sep 04 2014
arumugam.hari.5
Sep 01 2014
iamkrishna
Truly better
Aug 09 2014
yogi3939
Only AC coach is good
Jul 06 2014
ranjana.julie
seats r vryy old and nt proper & d train is very untidy and insufficient water
Jun 20 2014
senthil.rajan.10236
senthilrajan salem
Jun 13 2014
karthik.dhantapani
Jun 11 2014
felix.harrison.735
not good they took my mobile when I forgot it in the train at NCJ
Jun 09 2014
faizul.ahmed.3
May 09 2014
3AC only comfortable in this train
Apr 19 2014
sudhanyadav.a
comfort to travel
Mar 29 2014
kmrafionly
good. happy journey
Mar 12 2014
ramanathan.pillai1
Good
Mar 08 2014
arulraj.nadar.10
Not Bad.....
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Nagarcoil Express Running Status (Train no. 16339) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Nagarcoil Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!