4.2

55029

Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NKE
19:10
Narkatiaganj Jn
5hr 5min
20 Stops
GKP
00:15
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55029 - Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
NKE
GKP
-
-

Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger Schedule

The 55029 - Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger runs from NKE (Narkatiaganj Jn) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn). Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger train departs from Narkatiaganj Jn at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 55029 train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger - 55029 schedule, Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NKENarkatiaganj Jnstarts19:10-0211On Time
CAMUChamua19:1819:202min7 km11115min
HIRHarinagar19:3419:362min16 km11117min
BRUBhairoganj19:4619:482min24 km11118min
KPBKharpokhra19:5619:582min33 km-1120min
BUGBagaha20:1120:143min41 km11120min
AWSAswani Halt20:2120:221min46 km-1122min
VKNRValmikinagar Rd20:2820:302min50 km11122min
PNYAPaniahwa21:2821:302min63 km-1120min
KZAKhada21:3721:392min70 km11122min
GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa21:4721:492min80 km11128min
SBZSiswa Bazar22:0422:062min84 km11124min
GHGhughuli22:1422:162min96 km-1132min
KSNRKhushal Nagar22:2122:232min104 km11136min
CPJKaptanganj Jn22:4522:505min111 km21131min
BBWBodarwar22:5422:562min119 km1111hr 21min
MUUAMahuawa Khurd22:5923:001min123 km1111hr 25min
PPCPipraich23:0823:102min131 km1111hr 26min
UNLAUnaula23:1923:201min139 km1111hr 29min
GKCGorakhpur Cant23:4623:482min146 km1111hr 28min
GKPGorakhpur Jn00:15ends-150 km-121hr 42min

Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger - 55029 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger - 55029 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-05-2019
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Yesterday
19-05-2019
Today
20-05-2019
Tomorrow
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Yet to start from Narkatiaganj Jn at 19:10
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narkatiaganj Jn
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
Source
CHAMUA
8 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Harinagar
15 km
19:34
19:34
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
2min
BHAIROGANJ
24 km
19:46
19:46
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
2min
KHARPOKHRA
32 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Bagaha
42 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
2min
ASWANI HALT
47 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Valmikinagar Rd
51 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Paniahwa
64 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Khada
71 km
21:37
21:37
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
2min
Gurli Ramgarhwa
80 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
2min
Siswa Bazar
85 km
22:04
22:04
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
2min
Ghughuli
97 km
22:14
22:14
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
2min
Khushal Nagar
104 km
22:21
22:21
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
111 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
BODARWAR
119 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
2min
Mahuawa Khurd
123 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Pipraich
131 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
UNAULA
139 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Gorakhpur Cant
147 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
150 km
00:15
00:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger

Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger - 55029 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Narkatiaganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNarkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger - 55029

The Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger - 55029 train runs from NKE (Narkatiaganj Jn) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Narkatiaganj Jn to Gorakhpur Jn train and covers a distance of about 150 km. You can check Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger - 55029 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55029 route map. You can also check how to reach Narkatiaganj to Gorakhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
So Abuot This Train Of Nakely Slowing That Colling. Kuhra that no Draving This Train.
nice and support my work amazing and aap you are
nice
WRITE A REVIEW