59151

Nd Mdsa Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ND
18:25
Nadiad Jn
3hr 32min
9 Stops
MDSA
21:57
Modasa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 59151 - Nd Mdsa Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ND
MDSA
-
-

Nd Mdsa Passenger Schedule

The 59151 - Nd Mdsa Passenger runs from ND (Nadiad Jn) to MDSA (Modasa). Nd Mdsa Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Nd Mdsa Passenger train departs from Nadiad Jn at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Modasa at 09:57 hrs. The total running duration of 59151 train is 3hr 32min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Nd Mdsa Passenger - 59151 schedule, Nd Mdsa Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDNadiad Jnstarts18:25-0-11On Time
MHUAMahudha19:0519:061min21 km-11On Time
BMVRBhaner Minawada19:2219:231min25 km-11On Time
KTALKathal19:3119:321min27 km-11On Time
KVNJKapadvanj19:5920:045min44 km-11On Time
VLTRVadali Luter Road20:2020:211min53 km-11On Time
KSUAKashipura20:3220:331min60 km-11On Time
BAYDBeyad20:5320:541min72 km-11On Time
DNUADhansura21:1521:161min88 km-11On Time
MDSAModasa21:57ends-105 km111On Time

Nd Mdsa Passenger - 59151 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nd Mdsa Passenger - 59151 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Yesterday
24-05-2019
Today
25-05-2019
Tomorrow
26-05-2019
Monday
27-05-2019
Yet to start from Nadiad Jn at 18:25
Refresh
Updated 4hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nadiad Jn
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
Source
MAHUDHA
17 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Bhaner Minawada
25 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
KATHAL
27 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
KAPADVANJ
45 km
19:59
19:59
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
5min
VADALI LUTER ROAD
53 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
KASHIPURA
60 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
BEYAD
72 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
DHANSURA
88 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
MODASA
105 km
21:57
21:57
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Nd Mdsa Passenger

Nd Mdsa Passenger - 59151 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nadiad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Nd Mdsa Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNd Mdsa Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nd Mdsa Passenger - 59151

The Nd Mdsa Passenger - 59151 train runs from ND (Nadiad Jn) to MDSA (Modasa) 7 of week. It is a popular Nadiad Jn to Modasa train and covers a distance of about 105 km. You can check Nd Mdsa Passenger - 59151 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 59151 route map. You can also check how to reach Nadiad to Modasa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Nd Mdsa Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN