4.2

15216

Nke Mfp Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NKE
13:00
Narkatiaganj Jn
3hr 50min
12 Stops
MFP
16:50
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15216 - Nke Mfp Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
NKE
MFP
-
-

Nke Mfp Express Schedule

The Nke Mfp Express - 15216 runs from NKE (Narkatiaganj Jn) to MFP (Muzaffarpur Jn). Nke Mfp Express runs on of 7 days week. The Nke Mfp Express train departs from Narkatiaganj Jn at 01:00 hrs and arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 04:50 hrs. The total running duration of 15216 train is3hr 50min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Nke Mfp Express - 15216 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
NKE
1
starts
13:00
-
0
1
3
No delay
SAHI
1
13:10
13:12
2min
11 km
1
-
44min
CAI
1
13:20
13:22
2min
20 km
1
-
52min
KUMB
1
13:30
13:32
2min
28 km
1
1
59min
BTH
1
13:42
13:44
2min
37 km
1
-
1hr 6min
MJL
1
13:53
13:55
2min
47 km
1
1
1hr 24min
SGL
1
14:10
14:15
5min
59 km
1
2
1hr 32min
BMKI
1
14:31
14:36
5min
80 km
1
-
2hr 26min
PPA
1
14:51
14:53
2min
102 km
1
-
3hr 27min
CAA
1
15:07
15:09
2min
112 km
1
1
3hr 35min
MAI
1
15:18
15:20
2min
121 km
1
1
3hr 43min
MTR
1
15:34
15:36
2min
134 km
1
1
3hr 45min
MFP
1
16:50
ends
-
160 km
1
-
3hr 18min

Nke Mfp Express - 15216 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nke Mfp Express - 15216 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Nke Mfp Express

Nke Mfp Express - 15216 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Narkatiaganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Nke Mfp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNke Mfp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nke Mfp Express - 15216

The Nke Mfp Express - 15216 train runs from NKE (Narkatiaganj Jn) to MFP (Muzaffarpur Jn) 7 days of week. It is a popular Narkatiaganj Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn train and covers a distance of about160 km. You can check Nke Mfp Express - 15216 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15216 route map. You can also check how to reach Narkatiaganj Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Nke Mfp Express

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good
good app its work in better than ntes
WRITE A REVIEW