3.3

57382

Ns Gnt Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NS
06:05
Narasapur
5hr 35min
25 Stops
GNT
11:40
Guntur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 57382 - Ns Gnt Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
NS
GNT
-
-

Ns Gnt Passenger Schedule

The 57382 - Ns Gnt Passenger runs from NS (Narasapur) to GNT (Guntur Jn). Ns Gnt Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Ns Gnt Passenger train departs from Narasapur at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Guntur Jn at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of 57382 train is 5hr 35min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ns Gnt Passenger - 57382 schedule, Ns Gnt Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSNarasapurstarts06:05-0211On Time
PKOPalakollu06:1606:171min9 km-115min
LKDULankalakoderu06:2606:271min14 km1118min
VVMViravasaram06:3406:351min19 km1115min
SGKMSrungavruksham06:4006:411min22 km-115min
BVRMBhimavaram Jn07:0507:105min30 km-11
BVRTBhimavaram Town07:1407:151min32 km21111min
UNDIUndi07:2607:271min39 km-1113min
AKVDAkividu07:4207:442min49 km11112min
PLVAPallevada07:5307:541min58 km-1114min
KKLRKaikalur08:0308:052min66 km11123min
MDVLMandavalli08:1608:171min73 km11123min
MVPMokhasa Kalvpdi08:2208:231min77 km-1131min
PCUPutlacheruvu08:2808:291min80 km-1131min
OTRMoturu08:4908:501min88 km-1122min
GDVGudivada Jn09:1009:122min95 km-1120min
IDPIndupalli09:2909:301min109 km11121min
TGUTarigoppula09:3609:382min113 km-1123min
RMVRamavarappadu09:5709:592min131 km11125min
MDUNMadhuranagar10:0610:082min134 km11124min
BZAVijayawada Jn10:2410:251min139 km31121min
KCCKrishna Canal10:4910:501min144 km-1133min
MAGMangalagiri11:0411:051min150 km-1139min
NBRNamburu11:1611:171min162 km-1139min
PDKNPedakakani Halt11:2311:241min164 km-1139min
GNTGuntur Jn11:40ends-171 km-1131min

Ns Gnt Passenger - 57382 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ns Gnt Passenger - 57382 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Yesterday
24-05-2019
Today
25-05-2019
Tomorrow
26-05-2019
Monday
27-05-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 38min
Reached Guntur Jn at 13:18
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
Source
Palakollu
9 km
06:19
06:16
06:20
06:17
3min
-
1min
LANKALAKODERU
14 km
06:29
06:26
06:30
06:27
3min
-
1min
VIRAVASARAM
19 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
SRUNGAVRUKSHAM
22 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Jn
29 km
06:54
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
16min
Bhimavaram Town
31 km
07:50
07:14
07:52
07:15
37min
-
2min
UNDI
38 km
08:05
07:26
08:06
07:27
39min
-
1min
Akividu
49 km
08:15
07:42
08:35
07:44
51min
-
20min
PALLEVADA
57 km
08:55
07:53
09:06
07:54
1hr 12min
-
11min
Kaikalur
66 km
09:15
08:03
09:18
08:05
1hr 13min
-
3min
Mandavalli
73 km
09:36
08:16
10:08
08:17
1hr 51min
-
32min
Mokhasa Kalvpdi
77 km
10:13
08:22
10:14
08:23
1hr 51min
-
1min
PUTLACHERUVU
79 km
10:19
08:28
10:20
08:29
1hr 51min
-
1min
MOTURU
87 km
10:35
08:49
10:36
08:50
1hr 46min
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
95 km
10:48
09:10
10:50
09:12
1hr 38min
-
2min
INDUPALLI
108 km
11:06
09:29
11:07
09:30
1hr 37min
-
1min
Tarigoppula
113 km
11:16
09:36
11:17
09:38
1hr 39min
-
1min
RAMAVARAPPADU
130 km
11:43
09:57
11:45
09:59
1hr 46min
-
2min
Madhuranagar
134 km
11:52
10:06
11:53
10:08
1hr 45min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
139 km
12:10
10:24
12:20
10:25
1hr 55min
-
10min
Krishna Canal
144 km
12:32
10:49
12:35
10:50
1hr 45min
-
3min
Mangalagiri
151 km
12:47
11:04
12:48
11:05
1hr 43min
-
1min
Namburu
162 km
13:00
11:16
13:01
11:17
1hr 44min
-
1min
Pedakakani Halt
165 km
13:07
11:23
13:08
11:24
1hr 44min
-
1min
Guntur Jn
172 km
13:18
11:40
Destination
1hr 38min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ns Gnt Passenger

Ns Gnt Passenger - 57382 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Narasapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ns Gnt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNs Gnt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ns Gnt Passenger - 57382

The Ns Gnt Passenger - 57382 train runs from NS (Narasapur) to GNT (Guntur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Narasapur to Guntur Jn train and covers a distance of about 171 km. You can check Ns Gnt Passenger - 57382 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 57382 route map. You can also check how to reach Narasapur to Guntur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Ns Gnt Passenger

3.3
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very comfortable journey to guntur
nice train don't waste more money for buses
nice train don't waste more money for buses
this train is very comfartbul for emplees and students
it's not arriving on write time very late ,
train can be change as super fast at limited stops
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW