2.3

55044

Ntv Gkp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NTV
06:15
Nautanwa
3hr 5min
18 Stops
GKP
09:20
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55044 - Ntv Gkp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
NTV
GKP
-
-

Ntv Gkp Passenger Schedule

The 55044 - Ntv Gkp Passenger runs from NTV (Nautanwa) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn). Ntv Gkp Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Ntv Gkp Passenger train departs from Nautanwa at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 55044 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ntv Gkp Passenger - 55044 schedule, Ntv Gkp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NTVNautanwastarts06:15-0-11On Time
BRSABarwa Kalan06:2506:261min6 km-1110min
NITNaikot06:3306:341min10 km11110min
BHGPBhagirathpur06:4306:441min15 km11110min
LIRLachmipur06:5306:552min20 km-118min
JLTJhamat07:0407:051min26 km1118min
PDPRPurandarpur07:1107:121min29 km1118min
LVRLokvidyapth Ngr07:2007:211min33 km-118min
ANDNAnand Nagar07:3307:385min40 km-113min
LPWLoharpurwa07:4407:451min43 km1118min
CMCampierganj07:5207:542min47 km-1111min
RCRARamchaura08:0208:042min52 km11116min
MVKRMahawan Khor Halt08:0708:081min54 km11115min
RJRawat Ganj08:1208:131min57 km-1115min
PJPeppeganj08:1608:182min60 km-1114min
JKIKauriaa Jungle08:2608:271min66 km11115min
MIMManiram08:3208:342min71 km-1115min
JEANakaha Jungle08:5608:582min76 km-114min
GKPGorakhpur Jn09:20ends-82 km31117min

Ntv Gkp Passenger - 55044 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ntv Gkp Passenger - 55044 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-05-2019
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Yesterday
19-05-2019
Today
20-05-2019
Tomorrow
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Gorakhpur Jn at 09:21
Refresh
Updated 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
NAUTANWA
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
BARWA KALAN
6 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
NAIKOT
10 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
1min
BHAGIRATHPUR
15 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
LACHMIPUR
19 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
JHAMAT
26 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
PURANDARPUR
29 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Lokvidyapth Ngr
33 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
ANAND NAGAR
40 km
07:29
07:33
07:50
07:38
12min
-
21min
LOHARPURWA
43 km
07:56
07:44
07:57
07:45
12min
-
1min
Campierganj
48 km
08:03
07:52
08:05
07:54
11min
-
2min
RAMCHAURA
52 km
08:13
08:02
08:14
08:04
10min
-
1min
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT
54 km
08:17
08:07
08:18
08:08
10min
-
1min
Rawat Ganj
56 km
08:22
08:12
08:23
08:13
10min
-
1min
PEPPEGANJ
59 km
08:26
08:16
08:28
08:18
10min
-
2min
Kauriaa Jungle
65 km
08:36
08:26
08:37
08:27
10min
-
1min
MANIRAM
71 km
08:44
08:32
08:50
08:34
16min
-
6min
NAKAHA JUNGLE
76 km
08:57
08:56
09:00
08:58
2min
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
81 km
09:21
09:20
Destination
1min
4
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ntv Gkp Passenger

Ntv Gkp Passenger - 55044 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nautanwa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ntv Gkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNtv Gkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ntv Gkp Passenger - 55044

The Ntv Gkp Passenger - 55044 train runs from NTV (Nautanwa) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Nautanwa to Gorakhpur Jn train and covers a distance of about 82 km. You can check Ntv Gkp Passenger - 55044 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55044 route map. You can also check how to reach Nautanwa to Gorakhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Ntv Gkp Passenger

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hguuj8tftygk97hfdrtybhgyuj
sala sabse ghatiya railway ka vyavasta hai bad bad jitna gali do utna kam hai
WRITE A REVIEW