3.1

54539

Nzm Umb Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
03:00
H Nizamuddin
11hr
41 Stops
UMB
14:00
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54539 - Nzm Umb Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
NZM
UMB
-
-

Nzm Umb Passenger Schedule

The 54539 - Nzm Umb Passenger runs from NZM (H Nizamuddin) to UMB (Ambala Cant Jn). Nzm Umb Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Nzm Umb Passenger train departs from H Nizamuddin at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Ambala Cant Jn at 02:00 hrs. The total running duration of 54539 train is 11hr , stopping at 42 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Nzm Umb Passenger - 54539 schedule, Nzm Umb Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts03:00-0711On Time
NDLSNew Delhi03:2003:3010min7 km5111min
DLIOld Delhi03:5004:2030min11 km11113min
DSADelhi Shahdara04:3504:361min17 km3118min
VVBViveka Vihar04:4104:421min20 km2118min
SBBSahibabad04:4804:491min24 km1118min
GZBGhaziabad05:1305:152min31 km1115min
GZNN Ghaziabad05:2405:251min37 km1115min
GUHGuldhar05:3005:311min41 km1117min
DXHDuhai05:3705:381min44 km1117min
MUDMuradnagar05:4505:461min49 km1117min
MDNRModinagar05:5605:571min59 km1117min
MUZMohiuddinpur06:0606:071min67 km1118min
PRTPPartapur06:1306:141min71 km1119min
MTCMeerut City06:2506:305min78 km3118min
MUTMeerut Cant06:3506:372min83 km-1116min
PQYPabli Khas06:4406:451min87 km11116min
DRLADaurala06:5306:541min95 km11116min
SKFSakhoti Tanda07:0207:031min102 km11119min
KATKhatauli07:1207:131min112 km21126min
MSPMansurpur07:2207:231min121 km11132min
JDWJaruda Naraa07:2907:301min126 km11138min
MOZMuzaffarnagar08:1108:132min134 km-1129min
BMHRBamanheri08:2408:262min138 km-1131min
RNARohana Kalan09:0609:082min146 km11123min
DBDDeoband09:2809:291min158 km11122min
THJTalheri Buzurg09:3709:381min168 km21125min
NGLNagal10:1110:121min175 km21114min
TPZTapri10:5110:521min185 km2113min
SRESaharanpur11:1511:4530min192 km-111min
PKYPilkhani11:5611:571min200 km2113min
SSWSarsawa12:0412:051min205 km1116min
KNZKalanour12:1512:161min216 km1117min
YJUDYamunanagar Jud12:2212:3715min222 km3118min
JUDWJagadhri Wshop12:4512:461min227 km2117min
DZPDarazpur12:5212:531min232 km1117min
MFBMustafabad13:0113:021min240 km2117min
RAABarara13:1013:122min248 km2118min
TDWTandwal13:1913:201min254 km2118min
KESKesri13:2713:281min260 km1117min
DOKYDukheri13:3813:391min266 km1117min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn14:00ends-273 km2114min

Nzm Umb Passenger - 54539 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nzm Umb Passenger - 54539 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-05-2019
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Yesterday
19-05-2019
Today
20-05-2019
Tomorrow
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
03:00
Cancelled
7
Source
New Delhi
7 km
03:20
03:30
Cancelled
7
10min
Old Delhi
10 km
03:50
04:20
Cancelled
9
30min
Delhi Shahdara
16 km
04:35
04:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Viveka Vihar
19 km
04:41
04:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Sahibabad
24 km
04:48
04:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghaziabad
30 km
05:13
05:15
Cancelled
-
2min
N Ghaziabad
36 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Guldhar
40 km
05:30
05:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Duhai
44 km
05:37
05:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Muradnagar
48 km
05:45
05:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Modinagar
58 km
05:56
05:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Mohiuddinpur
66 km
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Partapur
71 km
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Meerut City
78 km
06:25
06:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Meerut Cant
82 km
06:35
06:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Pabli Khas
86 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Daurala
94 km
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Sakhoti Tanda
102 km
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Khatauli
111 km
07:12
07:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Mansurpur
120 km
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Jaruda Naraa
126 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Muzaffarnagar
133 km
08:11
08:13
Cancelled
-
2min
Bamanheri
138 km
08:24
08:26
Cancelled
-
2min
Rohana Kalan
145 km
09:06
09:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Deoband
157 km
09:28
09:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Talheri Buzurg
167 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Nagal
175 km
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Tapri
185 km
10:51
10:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Saharanpur
191 km
11:15
11:45
Cancelled
-
30min
PILKHANI
199 km
11:56
11:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Sarsawa
204 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
1min
KALANOUR
215 km
12:15
12:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Yamunanagar Jud
221 km
12:22
12:37
Cancelled
-
15min
Jagadhri Wshop
226 km
12:45
12:46
Cancelled
-
1min
DARAZPUR
231 km
12:52
12:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Mustafabad
239 km
13:01
13:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Barara
248 km
13:10
13:12
Cancelled
-
2min
TANDWAL
253 km
13:19
13:20
Cancelled
-
1min
KESRI
259 km
13:27
13:28
Cancelled
-
1min
DUKHERI
265 km
13:38
13:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Ambala Cant Jn
272 km
14:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Nzm Umb Passenger

Nzm Umb Passenger - 54539 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
HCP
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nzm Umb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzm Umb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzm Umb Passenger - 54539

The Nzm Umb Passenger - 54539 train runs from NZM (H Nizamuddin) to UMB (Ambala Cant Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular H Nizamuddin to Ambala Cant Jn train and covers a distance of about 273 km. You can check Nzm Umb Passenger - 54539 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54539 route map. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Ambala through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Nzm Umb Passenger

3.1
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bed.........................
bekar bakwas time ki ma bahn ek large
This train never reaches on time.....always 1 hr or 2 hr late
worst train from Delhi to Ambala
super Sarvis nice driber good working
very good train and I enjoyed my journey
very bad train timing of train is 12:05 at sarsawa and reach at 3:00 nearly very bad experience
mst hai ek dam yrr acha laga app downloaded
bad bad bad had badbad bad bad badbad
This never reach station on time. Its always late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW