3.5

56042

Pdy Tpty Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PDY
13:20
Puducherry
9hr 25min
41 Stops
TPTY
22:45
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56042 - Pdy Tpty Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
PDY
TPTY
-
-

Pdy Tpty Passenger Schedule

The 56042 - Pdy Tpty Passenger runs from PDY (Puducherry) to TPTY (Tirupati). Pdy Tpty Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Pdy Tpty Passenger train departs from Puducherry at 01:20 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 56042 train is 9hr 25min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Pdy Tpty Passenger - 56042 schedule, Pdy Tpty Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PDYPuducherrystarts13:20-0111On Time
VIVillianur13:2613:271min8 km1111min
CBUC Babusamudram13:3313:341min16 km1119min
VRAValavanur13:4313:441min29 km11116min
VMVillupuram Jn14:1014:2010min38 km21110min
MYPMundilyampakkam14:3414:351min44 km-1110min
VVNVikravandi14:4414:451min49 km-1111min
PEIPerani14:5414:551min57 km11114min
MTLMailam15:0915:101min65 km-1111min
TMVTindivanam15:2415:251min75 km-1116min
OLAOlakur15:3815:402min87 km-1116min
TZDTozhuppedu15:5315:552min96 km-1117min
ACKAcharapakkam16:0416:051min102 km-11-
MLMRMelmaruvattur16:1316:152min105 km-1120min
MMKMadurantakam16:2816:302min116 km11119min
KGZKarunguzhi16:3816:402min120 km-1121min
PTMPadalam16:4916:501min127 km-11-
OVOtivakkam16:5817:002min132 km-1117min
CGLChengalpattu17:3018:1545min141 km411On Time
RDYRedipalayam18:2118:221min146 km111-
VBVilliyambakkam18:2618:271min149 km111-
PALRPalur18:3118:321min152 km-116min
PYVPalayasivaram18:3518:361min156 km111-
WJWalajabad18:4218:431min163 km-1115min
NTTNathapettai18:5118:521min170 km111-
CJEKanchipuram East18:5718:581min175 km111-
CJKanchipuram19:0219:031min177 km11114min
TMLPTirumalpur19:1519:161min189 km11113min
TKOTakkolam19:2619:271min197 km111-
AJJArakkonam Jn19:5020:0010min209 km61110min
IPTIchchiputtur20:0920:101min218 km-11-
TRTTiruttani20:1920:201min224 km11145min
POIPonpadi20:2920:301min231 km-1145min
VKZV N Rajuvaripta20:3520:361min235 km211-
NGNagari20:4420:451min239 km31145min
EKMEkambarakuppam20:4920:501min240 km211-
VGAVepagunta20:5921:001min247 km11143min
PUTPuttur21:0921:101min254 km11147min
TDKTaduku21:1921:201min261 km11149min
PUDIPudi21:2921:301min268 km11151min
RURenigunta Jn22:0522:1510min278 km21138min
TPTYTirupati22:45ends-287 km11138min

Pdy Tpty Passenger - 56042 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pdy Tpty Passenger - 56042 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-05-2019
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Yesterday
19-05-2019
Today
20-05-2019
Tomorrow
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Yet to start from Puducherry at 13:20
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
Source
VILLIANUR
8 km
13:26
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
1min
C BABUSAMUDRAM
16 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
1min
VALAVANUR
29 km
13:43
13:43
13:44
13:44
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
38 km
14:10
14:10
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
10min
MUNDILYAMPAKKAM
44 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
VIKRAVANDI
50 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
PERANI
57 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
MAILAM
66 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
2
1min
Tindivanam
75 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
OLAKUR
87 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
TOZHUPPEDU
96 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
2
2min
Melmaruvattur
105 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Madurantakam
116 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
KARUNGUZHI
120 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
3
2min
OTIVAKKAM
132 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
141 km
17:45
17:45
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
30min
PALUR
152 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
WALAJABAD
162 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Kanchipuram
176 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
TIRUMALPUR
189 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
208 km
19:50
19:50
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
10min
Tiruttani
220 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
PONPADI
228 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Nagari
235 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
VEPAGUNTA
243 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Puttur
250 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
TADUKU
257 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
1
1min
PUDI
267 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
276 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
286 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Pdy Tpty Passenger

Pdy Tpty Passenger - 56042 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puducherry
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Pdy Tpty Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPdy Tpty Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pdy Tpty Passenger - 56042

The Pdy Tpty Passenger - 56042 train runs from PDY (Puducherry) to TPTY (Tirupati) 7 of week. It is a popular Puducherry to Tirupati train and covers a distance of about 287 km. You can check Pdy Tpty Passenger - 56042 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56042 route map. You can also check how to reach puducherry to Tirupati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Pdy Tpty Passenger

3.5
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its very very very worst delay time
its very helpful for passanger
its very helpful for passanger
Ok to travel between pondy and villupuram.... But one of the most unpunctual train
worst train very slow 10.30pm arrivel time.we reached Tirupati midnight 1.30am
good train for going to Tirupathi with friends with low budget
its very helpful for passanger
wowwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW