5.0

59267

Pit Bvc Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PIT
07:45
Palitana
1hr 25min
7 Stops
BVC
09:10
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 59267 - Pit Bvc Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PIT
BVC
-
-

Pit Bvc Passenger Schedule

The 59267 - Pit Bvc Passenger runs from PIT (Palitana) to BVC (Bhavnagar Trmus). Pit Bvc Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Pit Bvc Passenger train departs from Palitana at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 59267 train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Pit Bvc Passenger - 59267 schedule, Pit Bvc Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PITPalitanastarts07:45-0111On Time
MDHAMadhada07:5607:571min12 km1111min
KNADKanad08:0408:051min18 km1111min
SOJNSihor Gujarat08:1808:202min28 km1112min
KDMRKodiyar Mandir08:2808:291min33 km1112min
VTJVartej08:3508:372min38 km111
BVPBhavanagar Para08:5208:531min45 km1114min
BVCBhavnagar Trmus09:10ends-48 km-11On Time

Pit Bvc Passenger - 59267 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pit Bvc Passenger - 59267 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
Yesterday
26-05-2019
Today
27-05-2019
Tomorrow
28-05-2019
Wednesday
29-05-2019
Yet to start from Palitana at 07:45
Refresh
Updated 27hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palitana
-
Source
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
Source
MADHADA
12 km
07:56
07:56
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
1min
KANAD
18 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Sihor Gujarat
28 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
1
2min
Kodiyar Mandir
33 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
1
1min
Vartej
38 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
1
1min
Bhavanagar Para
45 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
1
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
48 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Pit Bvc Passenger

Pit Bvc Passenger - 59267 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palitana
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pit Bvc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPit Bvc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pit Bvc Passenger - 59267

The Pit Bvc Passenger - 59267 train runs from PIT (Palitana) to BVC (Bhavnagar Trmus) 7 of week. It is a popular Palitana to Bhavnagar Trmus train and covers a distance of about 48 km. You can check Pit Bvc Passenger - 59267 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 59267 route map. You can also check how to reach Palitana to Bhavnagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Pit Bvc Passenger

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Jay shree pithad I ...wha shuvida khubaj sare che....
WRITE A REVIEW