3.5

54375

Prg Jnu Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRG
06:40
Prayag
4hr 15min
17 Stops
JNU
10:55
Jaunpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54375 - Prg Jnu Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PRG
JNU
-
-

Prg Jnu Passenger Schedule

The 54375 - Prg Jnu Passenger runs from PRG (Prayag) to JNU (Jaunpur Jn). Prg Jnu Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Prg Jnu Passenger train departs from Prayag at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Jaunpur Jn at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of 54375 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Prg Jnu Passenger - 54375 schedule, Prg Jnu Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRGPrayagstarts06:40-0311On Time
PFMPhaphamau Jn06:5306:541min6 km2111hr 21min
THWTharwai07:0507:061min12 km1111hr 24min
SYCSarai Chandi07:1407:151min19 km1111hr 25min
PLPPhulpur07:3307:341min30 km-111hr 29min
URPRUgrasenpur07:4407:451min39 km1111hr 41min
BYHABarya Ram07:5307:541min44 km1111hr 46min
JNHJanghai Jn08:1008:155min53 km-111hr 50min
JUAJarauna08:4408:451min62 km1112hr 41min
BSYBarsathi09:0109:021min70 km1112hr 41min
VNNBhanaur09:1309:141min75 km-112hr 41min
WRGNWarigaon Newada09:2209:231min79 km1112hr 41min
MAYMariahu09:3009:322min83 km1112hr 25min
SPPRShudnipur09:4809:491min88 km1112hr 31min
SAFSalkhapur10:0410:051min93 km1112hr 31min
KJTWKajgaon Terhwan10:2110:221min98 km1112hr 28min
ZBDZafarabad Jn10:3910:401min101 km-112hr 14min
JNUJaunpur Jn10:55ends-107 km-112hr 18min

Prg Jnu Passenger - 54375 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Prg Jnu Passenger - 54375 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-05-2019
Sunday
19-05-2019
Monday
20-05-2019
Yesterday
21-05-2019
Today
22-05-2019
Tomorrow
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Overall delay: 5hr 19min
Crossed Janghai Jn at 13:34
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayag
-
Source
10:00
06:40
3hr 20min
-
Source
Phaphamau Jn
6 km
10:13
06:53
10:26
06:54
3hr 32min
-
13min
THARWAI
12 km
10:34
07:05
10:35
07:06
3hr 29min
-
1min
Sarai Chandi
19 km
10:43
07:14
10:44
07:15
3hr 29min
-
1min
Phulpur
30 km
10:53
07:33
11:52
07:34
4hr 18min
-
59min
Ugrasenpur
39 km
12:04
07:44
12:27
07:45
4hr 42min
-
23min
Barya Ram
45 km
12:40
07:53
12:41
07:54
4hr 47min
-
1min
Janghai Jn
53 km
13:06
08:10
13:34
08:15
5hr 19min
-
28min
JARAUNA
63 km
14:03
08:44
14:04
08:45
5hr 19min
-
1min
Barsathi
69 km
14:20
09:01
14:21
09:02
5hr 19min
-
1min
BHANAUR
75 km
14:32
09:13
14:33
09:14
5hr 19min
-
1min
Warigaon Newada
79 km
14:41
09:22
14:42
09:23
5hr 19min
-
1min
Mariahu
83 km
14:49
09:30
14:51
09:32
5hr 19min
-
2min
SHUDNIPUR
88 km
15:07
09:48
15:08
09:49
5hr 19min
-
1min
SALKHAPUR
94 km
15:23
10:04
15:24
10:05
5hr 19min
-
1min
Kajgaon Terhwan
97 km
15:37
10:21
15:38
10:22
5hr 16min
-
1min
Zafarabad Jn
101 km
15:52
10:39
15:53
10:40
5hr 13min
-
1min
Jaunpur Jn
107 km
16:08
10:55
Destination
5hr 13min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Prg Jnu Passenger

Prg Jnu Passenger - 54375 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayag
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prg Jnu Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrg Jnu Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prg Jnu Passenger - 54375

The Prg Jnu Passenger - 54375 train runs from PRG (Prayag) to JNU (Jaunpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Prayag to Jaunpur Jn train and covers a distance of about 107 km. You can check Prg Jnu Passenger - 54375 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54375 route map. You can also check how to reach Prayagraj to Jaunpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Prg Jnu Passenger

3.5
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Hamesha Toilte Ganda rhata hai
good train. It's always on time.
good train. It's always on time.
good train regularly journey me on this train
good train. It's always on time.
Good train I'm always journey to jaunpur to prayag this train
the train is very good at mornings. peg to jnp Every people proud to be aj
Good train i always jaurneny this train
Good but not Right time come to Lat dailly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW