3.1

58525

Psa Vskp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BAM
07:00
Brahmapur
7hr 50min
35 Stops
VSKP
14:50
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58525 - Psa Vskp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
BAM
VSKP
-
-

Psa Vskp Passenger Schedule

The 58525 - Psa Vskp Passenger runs from BAM (Brahmapur) to VSKP (Visakhapatnam). Psa Vskp Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Psa Vskp Passenger train departs from Brahmapur at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of 58525 train is 7hr 50min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Psa Vskp Passenger - 58525 schedule, Psa Vskp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BAMBrahmapurstarts07:00-0-11On Time
GTAGolanthra07:1207:131min11 km-11
SLRDSurla Road07:2007:211min16 km-114min
IPMIchchpuram07:3007:311min25 km-115min
JPIJhadupudi07:4307:441min36 km-115min
SPTSompeta07:5507:561min43 km-113min
BAVBaruva08:0408:051min52 km-114min
MMSMandasa Road08:1408:151min61 km-114min
SUDVSummadevi08:2408:251min68 km-113min
PSAPalasa08:4008:455min74 km-11On Time
PUNPundi08:5608:582min87 km-111hr 2min
RMZRouthpuram Halt09:0409:051min93 km-111hr 1min
NWPNaupada Jn09:1309:152min100 km-111hr 5min
DGBDindu G Puram H09:2009:211min106 km-111hr 7min
KBMKotabommali09:2809:302min114 km-111hr 13min
HCMHrschndrapuram09:3709:381min122 km-111hr 18min
TIUTilaru09:4509:472min128 km-111hr 16min
ULMUrlam09:5609:582min138 km-111hr 23min
CHESrikakulam Road10:0810:135min147 km3111hr 23min
DUSIDusi10:1910:212min154 km1111hr 24min
PDUPonduru10:2910:312min163 km-111hr 23min
SGDMSigadam10:4110:432min173 km-111hr 24min
BTVABatuva10:5010:511min181 km-111hr 24min
CPPChipurupalle11:0811:102min186 km1111hr 14min
GVIGarividi11:1711:192min193 km2111hr 14min
NMLNellimaria11:3111:332min206 km2111hr 22min
VZMVizianagram Jn11:5011:555min217 km-111hr 21min
KUKKorukonda12:0612:082min228 km1111hr 28min
ALMAlamanda12:1512:172min235 km-111hr 30min
KPLKantakapalle12:2612:282min244 km1111hr 31min
KTVKottavalasa12:3712:392min252 km-111hr 42min
PDTPendurti12:4712:492min261 km-111hr 53min
SCMNSimhachalam North13:1513:161min269 km-115min
SCMSimhachalam13:2013:222min270 km1112hr
MIPMMarripalem Ph13:2813:291min274 km1112hr
VSKPVisakhapatnam14:50ends-278 km31146min

Psa Vskp Passenger - 58525 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Psa Vskp Passenger - 58525 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-05-2019
Sunday
19-05-2019
Monday
20-05-2019
Yesterday
21-05-2019
Today
22-05-2019
Tomorrow
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 43min
Reached Visakhapatnam at 16:33
Refresh
Updated 4hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Brahmapur
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Golanthra
11 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
1min
Surla Road
15 km
07:19
07:20
07:22
07:21
1min
-
3min
Ichchpuram
24 km
07:31
07:30
07:33
07:31
2min
-
2min
Jhadupudi
36 km
07:44
07:43
07:47
07:44
3min
-
3min
Sompeta
42 km
07:52
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
4min
Baruva
52 km
08:04
08:04
08:07
08:05
2min
-
3min
Mandasa Road
61 km
08:13
08:14
08:17
08:15
2min
-
4min
Summadevi
67 km
08:23
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
74 km
08:36
08:40
10:02
08:45
1hr 17min
-
86min
Pundi
86 km
10:12
08:56
10:13
08:58
1hr 15min
-
1min
Routhpuram Halt
92 km
10:19
09:04
10:20
09:05
1hr 15min
-
1min
Naupada Jn
99 km
10:24
09:13
10:27
09:15
1hr 12min
-
3min
DINDU G PURAM H
105 km
10:32
09:20
10:33
09:21
1hr 12min
-
1min
Kotabommali
113 km
10:45
09:28
11:50
09:30
2hr 20min
-
65min
HRSCHNDRAPURAM
122 km
11:57
09:37
11:58
09:38
2hr 20min
-
1min
Tilaru
127 km
12:03
09:45
12:06
09:47
2hr 19min
-
3min
URLAM
137 km
12:11
09:55
12:12
09:57
2hr 15min
-
1min
Srikakulam Road
147 km
12:23
10:08
12:26
10:13
2hr 13min
-
3min
Dusi
153 km
12:33
10:19
12:34
10:21
2hr 13min
-
1min
Ponduru
162 km
12:40
10:29
12:41
10:31
2hr 10min
-
1min
Sigadam
172 km
12:49
10:41
12:51
10:43
2hr 8min
-
2min
BATUVA
181 km
12:58
10:50
12:59
10:51
2hr 8min
-
1min
Chipurupalle
185 km
13:12
11:08
13:14
11:10
2hr 4min
-
2min
Garividi
192 km
13:09
11:17
13:11
11:19
1hr 52min
-
2min
Nellimaria
204 km
13:19
11:31
13:29
11:33
1hr 56min
-
10min
Vizianagram Jn
216 km
13:45
11:50
14:03
11:55
2hr 8min
-
18min
Korukonda
227 km
14:13
12:06
14:16
12:08
2hr 8min
-
3min
Alamanda
234 km
14:20
12:15
14:21
12:17
2hr 4min
-
1min
Kantakapalle
243 km
14:29
12:26
14:35
12:28
2hr 7min
-
6min
Kottavalasa
251 km
14:47
12:37
14:57
12:39
2hr 18min
-
10min
Pendurti
260 km
15:06
12:47
15:17
12:49
2hr 28min
-
11min
Simhachalam
269 km
15:48
13:20
15:50
13:22
2hr 28min
-
2min
Marripalem Ph
272 km
15:56
13:28
15:57
13:29
2hr 28min
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
277 km
16:33
14:50
Destination
1hr 43min
-
Destination
view full running status

Psa Vskp Passenger - 58525

The Psa Vskp Passenger - 58525 train runs from BAM (Brahmapur) to VSKP (Visakhapatnam) 7 of week. It is a popular Brahmapur to Visakhapatnam train and covers a distance of about 278 km. You can check Psa Vskp Passenger - 58525 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58525 route map. You can also check how to reach Brahmapur to Vishakhapatnam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Psa Vskp Passenger

3.1
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
never on time..... too late everytime.....so dont travel n this train
ankulapitta Prabhu is a good day of my life and the most sufficient energy
nice but tolet are not nice
these Tari was not.... a clean..
this train is very late in stopped at stations and other places
batter to jeorney..................... .
In station still train not started time is 9.40
never on time..... too late everytime.....so dont travel n this train
WRITE A REVIEW