4.5

56309

Qln Tvc Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
15:35
Kollam Jn
2hr 10min
17 Stops
TVC
17:45
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56309 - Qln Tvc Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
QLN
TVC
-
-

Qln Tvc Passenger Schedule

The 56309 - Qln Tvc Passenger runs from QLN (Kollam Jn) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl). Qln Tvc Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Qln Tvc Passenger train departs from Kollam Jn at 03:35 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of 56309 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Qln Tvc Passenger - 56309 schedule, Qln Tvc Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts15:35-0-11On Time
IRPIravipuram15:4015:411min5 km-112min
MYYMayyanad15:4615:471min9 km-116min
PVUParavur15:5015:511min12 km-117min
KFIKappil15:5515:561min17 km1117min
EVAEdavai15:5916:001min20 km-117min
VAKVarkalasivagiri16:0316:041min24 km2119min
AMYAkathumuri16:0916:101min30 km-119min
KVUKadakavur16:1316:141min33 km-1112min
CRYChirayinkeezh16:1716:181min36 km-1112min
PGZPerunguzhi16:2116:221min40 km-1112min
MQUMurukkampuzha16:2816:291min43 km-1112min
KXPKaniyapuram16:3216:331min47 km21113min
KZKKazhakuttam16:3916:401min51 km11114min
VELIVeli16:4416:451min55 km11120min
KCVLKochuveli16:4916:501min58 km-1124min
TVPTrivandrum Pett16:5416:551min62 km11125min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl17:45ends-65 km-11On Time

Qln Tvc Passenger - 56309 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Qln Tvc Passenger - 56309 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Yesterday
24-05-2019
Today
25-05-2019
Tomorrow
26-05-2019
Monday
27-05-2019
Arrived early on by: 15min
Reached Trivandrum Cntl at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
IRAVIPURAM
4 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Mayyanad
9 km
15:49
15:46
15:50
15:47
3min
-
1min
Paravur
12 km
15:55
15:50
15:56
15:51
5min
-
1min
KAPPIL
17 km
16:00
15:55
16:01
15:56
5min
-
1min
EDAVAI
20 km
16:04
15:59
16:05
16:00
5min
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
23 km
16:10
16:03
16:11
16:04
7min
-
1min
AKATHUMURI
30 km
16:16
16:09
16:17
16:10
7min
-
1min
Kadakavur
33 km
16:21
16:13
16:22
16:14
8min
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
36 km
16:25
16:17
16:26
16:18
8min
-
1min
PERUNGUZHI
40 km
16:29
16:21
16:30
16:22
8min
-
1min
Murukkampuzha
43 km
16:37
16:28
16:38
16:29
9min
-
1min
Kaniyapuram
47 km
16:41
16:32
16:42
16:33
9min
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
51 km
16:48
16:39
17:08
16:40
28min
-
20min
VELI
55 km
17:12
16:44
17:13
16:45
28min
-
1min
Kochuveli
58 km
17:19
16:49
17:20
16:50
30min
-
1min
Trivandrum Pett
62 km
17:24
16:54
17:25
16:55
30min
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
64 km
17:30
17:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Qln Tvc Passenger - 56309

The Qln Tvc Passenger - 56309 train runs from QLN (Kollam Jn) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl) 7 of week. It is a popular Kollam Jn to Trivandrum Cntl train and covers a distance of about 65 km. You can check Qln Tvc Passenger - 56309 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56309 route map. You can also check how to reach Kollam to Trivandrum through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Qln Tvc Passenger

4.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
well maintained and neat coach
it's my good Experiance on time
Takes too much time to reach Trivandrum
WRITE A REVIEW