3.7
overview of Ranikhet Express - 15013

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3505
2050
1410
520
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ranikhet Express - 15013

The Ranikhet Express - 15013 runs from JSM (Jaisalmer, Jaisalmer) to RMR (Ramnagar, Kathgodam). Ranikhet Express runs on 7 days of week. The Ranikhet Express train departs from Jaisalmer railway station, Jaisalmer at hrs and arrives at Ramnagar, Kathgodam at 04:50 hrs. The total running duration of 15013 train is 28h 5m , stopping at 42 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ranikhet Express - 15013 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RDRA
  • Ramdevra
  • 1
  • 02:23
  • 02:25
  • 2 min
  • 111 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 27 m
  • OSN
  • Osiyan
  • 1
  • 04:17
  • 04:19
  • 2 min
  • 230 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 39 m
  • TIW
  • Tivari
  • 1
  • 04:39
  • 04:41
  • 2 min
  • 251 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 41 m
  • MDB
  • Mandor
  • 1
  • 05:37
  • 05:39
  • 2 min
  • 284 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 30 m
  • MJ
  • Marwar Jn
  • 1
  • 08:55
  • 09:20
  • 25 min
  • 397 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 16 m
  • AII
  • Ajmer Jn
  • 1
  • 12:00
  • 12:10
  • 10 min
  • 537 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 13 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 14:20
  • 14:35
  • 15 min
  • 672 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 30 m
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 15:25
  • 15:27
  • 2 min
  • 733 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 33 m
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 17:00
  • 17:03
  • 3 min
  • 822 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 40 m
  • KRH
  • Khairthal
  • 1
  • 17:30
  • 17:32
  • 2 min
  • 849 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 37 m
  • BWL
  • Bawal
  • 1
  • 18:06
  • 18:08
  • 2 min
  • 882 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 30 m
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 18:50
  • 18:55
  • 5 min
  • 897 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 19 m
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 19:39
  • 19:41
  • 2 min
  • 948 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 42 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 21:10
  • 22:30
  • 80 min
  • 979 km
  • 1
  • 11
  • 1 h 40 m
  • SBB
  • Sahibabad
  • 1
  • 22:54
  • 22:56
  • 2 min
  • 992 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 21 m
  • GZB
  • Ghaziabad
  • 1
  • 23:18
  • 23:20
  • 2 min
  • 999 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 16 m
  • HPU
  • Hapur
  • 1
  • 00:01
  • 00:03
  • 2 min
  • 1036 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 27 m
  • MB
  • Moradabad
  • 1
  • 01:35
  • 01:50
  • 15 min
  • 1140 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 17 m
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 02:25
  • 02:30
  • 5 min
  • 1167 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 19 m
  • LKU
  • Lal Kuan
  • 1
  • 03:50
  • 03:55
  • 5 min
  • 1234 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 24 m
  • HDW
  • Haldwani
  • 1
  • 04:36
  • 04:38
  • 2 min
  • 1250 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 15 m
  • MB
  • Moradabad
  • 2
  • 01:35
  • 02:45
  • 70 min
  • 1140 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 17 m

coach position and seat layout of Ranikhet Express - 15013

Ranikhet Express - 15013 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GEN
B3
AB1
S9
S8
GEN
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
A1
A2
H1
B1
B2
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Ranikhet Express - 15013

The Ranikhet Express - 15013 train runs from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam 7 days of week. It is a popular Jaisalmer to Kathgodam train and covers a distance of about 1217km . You can check Ranikhet Express - 15013 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15013 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kathgodam and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kathgodam with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jaisalmer to Kathgodam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ranikhet Express - 15013

17 Nov 2017
nitin kumar
my experience this train total very poor
08 Nov 2017
Naman Nagar
Sep 27 2017
virender kumar
Sep 03 2017
Narayan Sharma
Aug 07 2017
Aayush Rao
Aug 04 2017
Rahul Sharma
good in segment. but timing should be reduce while running on track.
Aug 01 2017
Suraj Jat
Jul 31 2017
Meenakshi Sharma
this train is really good I'm travelling in this train for 4-5 years and i have no complaints it is always on time.
Jul 27 2017
mohd kashif
Jul 04 2017
funny video Shubham Maheshwari
Jul 01 2017
Neeraj Bhatt
good job the Indian relway I proud off youuuu
Jun 16 2017
Kush Asawa
mst train h................
May 30 2017
Parth
Apr 15 2017
Shakir Khan
Not Bad im fist time this train
Apr 06 2017
Sanjeev Kumar
एक दिन बिक जाएगा माटी के मोल। जग मे रह जाएगा प्यारे तेरे बोल ।
Apr 01 2017
Binu Raj
nice application..very use full& help fully
Mar 12 2017
Mohammed Sheikh
Mar 11 2017
Chandraveer Charan
not so good and to much late and too many stops
Feb 07 2017
Rishi Parmar
lovely train for desert heroes..seat always available.
Jan 21 2017
Mohd Raiesh
tha best train and great on time
Jan 19 2017
Saurabh Singh
Jan 01 2017
parakh agarwal
Dec 06 2016
Deepak Jain
condition of coaches are very poor. No one bother to solve the issue raised by me. I have too much to say about the problems faced by me in this train during my 6 journeys....
Oct 20 2016
Satyvir Singh
Sep 24 2016
Shakti Bhardwaj
Sep 18 2016
Vikram Singh
Sep 11 2016
Achyut Ji Tripathi
good train timing 😆 love it
Aug 16 2016
Mangal Singh Rajawat
this train services is very good & my journey is very comfortable....
Aug 02 2016
Mohan Monu
nice trian and nicefaseltes all over nice
Jun 13 2016
Ganpatraj Sancheti
good train all day right time
May 14 2016
Nick Manral
train apne nirdhrit smay se kafi late pauchti h platform pr
Apr 29 2016
Akhil Thapliyal
the train is best if u sleep!! ;-)
Mar 14 2016
Ixigo Ixigo
Feb 29 2016
Deepak Chaturvedi
everything is good but no pantry and add more coach es
Feb 20 2016
Subhash Dheer
Nice trian very good condition and very Right Time
Jan 06 2016
jaiprakash parasher
no food in train, so no family friendly. but train is Good.
Jan 03 2016
umesh singh
very good train to reach the destination of those who works from his family and travelling to this.
Nov 21 2015
Vicky Mehra
😈 stafe is very bad coch is dirty
Nov 12 2015
Suraj Bhan
nice app
Oct 20 2015
Ravindra Sharma
always on time .....nice train
Oct 08 2015
Himanshu Chopra
Oct 02 2015
rajesh khushlani
this all time to late
Oct 01 2015
Jayanita Das
Sep 21 2015
Abhishek Roy
Sep 12 2015
Murali Dhar
Aug 31 2015
aman bhargava
Aug 31 2015
Jul 28 2015
Mukesh Kumar Seervi
Jul 27 2015
Arvind Sharma
totlly staff nature fine nd also train on time his rite time
Jun 29 2015
vijay kumar
Jun 13 2015
Bhanu Bora
Jun 01 2015
mohd. faiez
good
May 31 2015
Mithlesh Chand Parashar
VERY IMPORTANT TRAIN FOR HIMACHAL
May 20 2015
Pradeep Choudhary
fair
Apr 21 2015
Praveen Singh Raghuvanshi
Apr 21 2015
Prince Gupta
Mar 20 2015
Natwar Ranga
Mar 14 2015
Mamta Sharma
Feb 09 2015
deependra singh
Feb 07 2015
Naveen Wadhwani
Good train nd long train
Jan 18 2015
Sanjay Maheshwari
Jan 09 2015
Prabin Kumar Patro
Oct 18 2014
sreekes
Sep 24 2014
dev.rajpurohit.9
one of the most worth train
Aug 18 2014
ABHIPARI15
Aug 05 2014
bhima.ghugase.18
Jul 25 2014
soni.divya.7374
good for sometimes
Jun 10 2014
rohit.mansukhani.796
Jun 08 2014
gurjitsingh.guru
Everything is ok...... no pantry car...... pantry car required
Jun 04 2014
May 14 2014
dilip.bhalgamiya.7
2Ac train staff so good...time to time train....Delhi cantt stop 1:30 hours dayily
Apr 25 2014
love.ashu.37
Apr 23 2014
anoop.rawat.7982
the service of this train is excellent pls add some extra coach in this train in peak season
Apr 23 2014
garv87
Apr 13 2014
Nks.sisodia
Mar 18 2014
kapadnis.mahesh.1
Mar 07 2014
abhayrbqpacprules
nice
Feb 24 2014
smohd
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ranikhet Express Running Status (Train no. 15013) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ranikhet Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!