3.9

14634

Ravi Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
14:05
Pathankot
2hr 35min
6 Stops
ASR
16:40
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14634 - Ravi Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PTK
ASR
-
-

Ravi Express Schedule

The 14634 - Ravi Express runs from PTK (Pathankot) to ASR (Amritsar Jn). Ravi Express runs on of 7 week. The Ravi Express train departs from Pathankot at 02:05 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of 14634 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ravi Express - 14634 schedule, Ravi Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts14:05-0111On Time
DNNDina Nagar14:3114:332min24 km1116min
GSPGurdaspur14:4414:462min35 km1117min
DHWDhariwal15:0515:072min49 km1117min
BATBatala Jn15:2815:302min68 km11112min
VKAVerka Jn16:0316:052min99 km11112min
ASRAmritsar Jn16:40ends-107 km211

Ravi Express - 14634 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ravi Express - 14634 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
20-04-2019
Sunday
21-04-2019
Monday
22-04-2019
Yesterday
23-04-2019
Today
24-04-2019
Tomorrow
25-04-2019
Friday
26-04-2019
Yet to start from Pathankot at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 11hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
2
Source
Dina Nagar
24 km
14:31
14:31
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
2min
Gurdaspur
35 km
14:44
14:44
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
2min
Dhariwal
49 km
15:05
15:05
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
2min
Batala Jn
68 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Verka Jn
99 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
107 km
16:40
16:40
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ravi Express

Ravi Express - 14634 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ravi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRavi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ravi Express - 14634

The Ravi Express - 14634 train runs from PTK (Pathankot) to ASR (Amritsar Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Pathankot to Amritsar Jn train and covers a distance of about 107 km. You can check Ravi Express - 14634 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14634 route map. You can also check how to reach Pathankot to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Ravi Express

3.9
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
panka9711431858mar9711431858
very nice train good excitant
it's on time very fast train
always on time nice train
its good but some time its tell a rong info
panka9711431858mar9711431858
some improvement in this train to timely reached at dastiny
panka9711431858mar9711431858
panka9711431858mar9711431858
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW