3.2

14202

Rbl Jnu Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RBL
06:45
Rae Bareli Jn
5hr 20min
10 Stops
JNU
12:05
Jaunpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14202 - Rbl Jnu Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
RBL
JNU
-
-

Rbl Jnu Express Schedule

The Rbl Jnu Express - 14202 runs from RBL (Rae Bareli Jn) to JNU (Jaunpur Jn). Rbl Jnu Express runs on of 7 days week. The Rbl Jnu Express train departs from Rae Bareli Jn at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Jaunpur Jn at 12:05 hrs. The total running duration of 14202 train is5hr 20min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rbl Jnu Express - 14202 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
RBL
1
starts
06:45
-
0
1
1
No delay
JAIS
1
07:10
07:12
2min
29 km
1
1
11min
GNG
1
07:28
07:30
2min
47 km
1
1
12min
AME
1
07:46
07:48
2min
60 km
1
1
12min
PBH
1
08:35
08:37
2min
95 km
1
2
11min
DND
1
08:51
08:52
1min
109 km
1
1
16min
BSE
1
09:26
09:28
2min
132 km
1
1
6min
JNH
1
09:58
10:00
2min
148 km
1
3
2min
MAY
1
11:06
11:08
2min
178 km
1
1
4min
ZBD
1
11:38
11:40
2min
196 km
1
-
21min
JNU
1
12:05
ends
-
202 km
1
-
12min

Rbl Jnu Express - 14202 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rbl Jnu Express - 14202 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Rbl Jnu Express

Rbl Jnu Express - 14202 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rae Bareli Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rbl Jnu Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRbl Jnu Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rbl Jnu Express - 14202

The Rbl Jnu Express - 14202 train runs from RBL (Rae Bareli Jn) to JNU (Jaunpur Jn) 7 days of week. It is a popular Rae Bareli Jn to Jaunpur Jn train and covers a distance of about202 km. You can check Rbl Jnu Express - 14202 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14202 route map. You can also check how to reach Rae Bareli Jn to Jaunpur Jn through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Rbl Jnu Express

3.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best providing facilities by ner lucknow bench
Good train pbh to bse .... .
good train jnu to rbl nice jurny to rbl
this is the only train from pratapgarh to jaunpur.bt the problem of chain pulling after crossing janghai jn.is too bad.so it's a good train
WRITE A REVIEW