2.4

53229

Rgd Dnr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RGD
05:00
Rajgir
5hr
18 Stops
DNR
10:00
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53229 - Rgd Dnr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
RGD
DNR
-
-

Rgd Dnr Passenger Schedule

The 53229 - Rgd Dnr Passenger runs from RGD (Rajgir) to DNR (Danapur). Rgd Dnr Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Rgd Dnr Passenger train departs from Rajgir at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Danapur at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 53229 train is 5hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rgd Dnr Passenger - 53229 schedule, Rgd Dnr Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RGDRajgirstarts05:00-0-11On Time
NLDNalanda05:2605:282min11 km-113min
POEPawapuri Road H05:4005:422min18 km1112min
BEHSBihar Sharif05:5806:002min24 km-11On Time
WENAWena06:3506:372min38 km-111min
HRTHarnaut06:4806:502min43 km111
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn07:2507:305min53 km311On Time
TKBGTekkabigha07:3507:372min58 km-116min
KWOKarauta07:4607:482min62 km-116min
KOOKhusropur07:5707:592min68 km2117min
FUTFatwa08:1108:132min77 km-119min
BKGBanka Ghat08:2008:222min82 km-1110min
PNCPatna Saheb08:3308:352min89 km2118min
GZHGulzarbagh08:4208:442min92 km3117min
RJPBRajendranagar T08:5008:522min96 km3117min
PNBEPatna Jn09:0509:105min98 km4116min
SCYSachiwalay Halt09:1509:172min101 km2117min
PWSPhulwari Sharif09:2209:242min104 km1117min
DNRDanapur10:00ends-108 km-117min

Rgd Dnr Passenger - 53229 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rgd Dnr Passenger - 53229 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Yesterday
25-05-2019
Today
26-05-2019
Tomorrow
27-05-2019
Tuesday
28-05-2019
Yet to start from Rajgir at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 1738hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajgir
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Nalanda
11 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
2min
Pawapuri Road H
18 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Bihar Sharif
24 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Wena
38 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Harnaut
43 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
53 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
3
5min
Tekkabigha
58 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Karauta
62 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
68 km
07:57
07:57
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
2min
Fatwa
77 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
2min
Banka Ghat
82 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
89 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
2
2min
Gulzarbagh
91 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
2min
Rajendranagar T
96 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
3
2min
Patna Jn
98 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
SACHIWALAY HALT
101 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Phulwari Sharif
105 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
108 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Rgd Dnr Passenger

Rgd Dnr Passenger - 53229 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajgir
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rgd Dnr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRgd Dnr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rgd Dnr Passenger - 53229

The Rgd Dnr Passenger - 53229 train runs from RGD (Rajgir) to DNR (Danapur) 7 of week. It is a popular Rajgir to Danapur train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check Rgd Dnr Passenger - 53229 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53229 route map. You can also check how to reach Rajgir to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Rgd Dnr Passenger

2.4
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
almost on time every day 20 rs mai yahi milega
Very useless influx slydgkgxkgjf kydkgxmhf ludngzmhx lhxmhx
d Worst train i have ever travel
Train is very low speed no time table good. it is very boring traveling
timing will good but not better in cleanness
Good train and runs on accurate time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW