3.0

53081

Rph Dumk Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
12:25
Rampur Hat
3hr 37min
15 Stops
JSME
16:02
Jasidih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53081 - Rph Dumk Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
RPH
JSME
-
-

Rph Dumk Passenger Schedule

The 53081 - Rph Dumk Passenger runs from RPH (Rampur Hat) to JSME (Jasidih Jn). Rph Dumk Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Rph Dumk Passenger train departs from Rampur Hat at 12:25 hrs and arrives at Jasidih Jn at 04:02 hrs. The total running duration of 53081 train is 3hr 37min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rph Dumk Passenger - 53081 schedule, Rph Dumk Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts12:25-0311On Time
ALPDAdalpahari12:3912:401min12 km11138min
PRGRPinargaria12:5012:511min19 km11138min
HRNSHarinsing13:0213:031min27 km11145min
SKIPSikaripara13:2313:241min40 km-1149min
BRMABarmasia13:3613:371min48 km1111hr 2min
KURVKurva13:5213:531min58 km1111hr 2min
DUMKDumka14:0814:2315min65 km11156min
MPURNew Madanpur14:3214:331min69 km11146min
JAMAJama14:4314:441min77 km11146min
BSKHBasukinath14:5514:561min87 km-1142min
CNPIChandanpahari15:0615:071min96 km11142min
GRMAGhormara15:2515:261min110 km-1136min
MHURMohanpur15:3715:381min120 km11137min
DGHRDeoghar15:4915:501min130 km-1138min
JSMEJasidih Jn16:02ends-136 km-1155min

Rph Dumk Passenger - 53081 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rph Dumk Passenger - 53081 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-05-2019
Sunday
19-05-2019
Monday
20-05-2019
Yesterday
21-05-2019
Today
22-05-2019
Tomorrow
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Yet to start from Rampur Hat at 12:25
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
12:25
12:25
On Time
2
Source
Adalpahari
12 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Pinargaria
19 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
1min
Harinsing
27 km
13:02
13:02
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
1min
Sikaripara
40 km
13:23
13:23
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
1min
Barmasia
47 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
1min
Kurva
58 km
13:52
13:52
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
1min
DUMKA
64 km
14:08
14:08
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
15min
New Madanpur
69 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
1min
JAMA
77 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
BASUKINATH
87 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANPAHARI
96 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
GHORMARA
105 km
15:25
15:25
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
1min
MOHANPUR
119 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
DEOGHAR
129 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
135 km
16:02
16:02
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Rph Dumk Passenger

Rph Dumk Passenger - 53081 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rampur Hat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rph Dumk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRph Dumk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rph Dumk Passenger - 53081

The Rph Dumk Passenger - 53081 train runs from RPH (Rampur Hat) to JSME (Jasidih Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Rampur Hat to Jasidih Jn train and covers a distance of about 136 km. You can check Rph Dumk Passenger - 53081 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53081 route map. You can also check how to reach Rampur Hat to Jasidih through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Rph Dumk Passenger

3.0
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
single line hone k karan thodi problem hoti hai....br fir v achi train hai.....let latifi sbse Badi problm h otherwise baki sari chije bht achi h
Best train between Tara Perth to Jasidih in.
thik thak ache motamoti bhaloi
overall good but the issue is regarding its timing. it is really weird.
cleanling not done. Rest is OK
jai maata do jai Maa tara
Newly started train on dis route.. Though a passenger train yet good enough to get 3 stars
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Rampur Hat to Jasidih