1.0

15229

Sarnath Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
07:20
Chhapra
24hr 10min
45 Stops
DURG
07:30
Durg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15229 - Sarnath Express

From
To
Class
Fare
-
CPR
DURG
-
-

Sarnath Express Schedule

The Sarnath Express - 15229 runs from CPR (Chhapra) to DURG (Durg). Sarnath Express runs on of 7 days week. The Sarnath Express train departs from Chhapra at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Durg at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 15229 train is24hr 10min, stopping at 46 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sarnath Express - 15229 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
CPR
1
starts
07:20
-
0
1
-
-
SIP
1
07:45
07:47
2min
29 km
1
-
-
STW
1
08:06
08:08
2min
49 km
1
-
-
BUI
1
08:30
08:35
5min
66 km
1
-
-
PEP
1
08:50
08:52
2min
76 km
1
-
-
CBN
1
08:59
09:01
2min
83 km
1
-
-
KMDR
1
09:19
09:21
2min
98 km
1
-
-
YFP
1
09:36
09:38
2min
111 km
1
-
-
GCT
1
10:01
10:06
5min
131 km
1
-
-
NDJ
1
10:22
10:24
2min
149 km
1
-
-
ARJ
1
10:55
10:57
2min
170 km
1
-
-
SRNT
1
11:33
11:35
2min
196 km
1
-
-
BCY
1
11:50
11:52
2min
202 km
1
-
-
BSB
1
12:15
12:25
10min
206 km
1
-
-
BOY
1
13:01
13:03
2min
250 km
1
-
-
JNH
1
13:34
13:36
2min
281 km
1
-
-
PLP
1
14:02
14:04
2min
304 km
1
-
-
ALD
1
15:15
15:40
25min
340 km
1
-
-
NYN
1
15:58
16:00
2min
348 km
1
-
-
SRJ
1
16:26
16:28
2min
385 km
1
-
-
DBR
1
16:53
16:55
2min
418 km
1
-
-
MKP
1
17:40
17:45
5min
440 km
1
-
-
MJG
1
18:12
18:14
2min
477 km
1
-
-
JTW
1
18:26
18:28
2min
498 km
1
-
-
STA
1
19:00
19:05
5min
518 km
1
-
-
UHR
1
19:18
19:20
2min
539 km
1
-
-
MYR
1
19:33
19:35
2min
553 km
1
-
-
KTE
1
20:50
21:10
20min
616 km
1
-
-
CHD
1
21:54
21:56
2min
656 km
1
-
-
UMR
1
22:14
22:16
2min
675 km
1
-
-
BRS
1
22:38
22:40
2min
704 km
1
-
-
SDL
1
23:28
23:33
5min
742 km
1
-
-
BUH
1
23:50
23:52
2min
761 km
1
-
-
AAL
1
00:03
00:05
2min
770 km
2
-
-
APR
1
00:20
00:25
5min
783 km
2
-
-
PND
1
01:15
01:17
2min
834 km
2
-
-
BIG
1
02:10
02:12
2min
888 km
2
-
-
KGB
1
02:38
02:40
2min
903 km
2
-
-
USL
1
03:25
03:27
2min
927 km
2
-
-
BSP
1
04:05
04:25
20min
935 km
2
-
-
BYL
1
04:43
04:45
2min
951 km
2
-
-
BYT
1
05:08
05:10
2min
982 km
2
-
-
TLD
1
05:28
05:30
2min
1008 km
2
-
-
R
1
06:10
06:20
10min
1046 km
2
-
-
BPHB
1
06:48
06:50
2min
1074 km
2
-
-
DURG
1
07:30
ends
-
1083 km
2
-
-

Sarnath Express - 15229 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sarnath Express - 15229 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sarnath Express

Sarnath Express - 15229 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
HA1
A1
B1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sarnath Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSarnath Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sarnath Express - 15229

The Sarnath Express - 15229 train runs from CPR (Chhapra) to DURG (Durg) 7 days of week. It is a popular Chhapra to Durg train and covers a distance of about1083 km. You can check Sarnath Express - 15229 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15229 route map. You can also check how to reach Chhapra to Durg through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Sarnath Express

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train time pa ate hai aur time pa pahucha dati hai
WRITE A REVIEW