3.9

14126

Saryu Experss
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MUR
02:45
Mankapur Jn
5hr 55min
14 Stops
ALD
08:40
Allahabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14126 - Saryu Experss

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
MUR
ALD
-
-

Saryu Experss Schedule

The Saryu Experss - 14126 runs from MUR (Mankapur Jn) to ALD (Allahabad Jn). Saryu Experss runs on of 7 days week. The Saryu Experss train departs from Mankapur Jn at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Allahabad Jn at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 14126 train is5hr 55min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Saryu Experss - 14126 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
MUR
1
starts
02:45
-
0
1
1
No delay
AY
1
03:40
03:42
2min
38 km
1
-
25min
FD
1
04:10
04:20
10min
45 km
1
-
30min
MEQ
1
04:46
04:47
1min
64 km
1
1
44min
KJA
1
05:01
05:02
1min
73 km
1
1
45min
KBE
1
05:21
05:22
1min
86 km
1
1
46min
SLN
1
05:36
05:38
2min
104 km
1
1
1hr 2min
PPU
1
06:11
06:12
1min
117 km
1
-
53min
KDF
1
06:31
06:32
1min
128 km
1
-
52min
PBH
1
06:58
07:00
2min
144 km
1
3
57min
BTJ
1
07:14
07:15
1min
158 km
1
-
1hr 2min
MEM
1
07:36
07:37
1min
170 km
1
-
58min
PFM
1
08:02
08:03
1min
190 km
1
1
1hr
PRG
1
08:22
08:27
5min
196 km
1
-
57min
ALD
1
08:40
ends
-
203 km
1
9
1hr 51min

Saryu Experss - 14126 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Saryu Experss - 14126 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Saryu Experss

Saryu Experss - 14126 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mankapur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Saryu Experss Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaryu Experss Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saryu Experss - 14126

The Saryu Experss - 14126 train runs from MUR (Mankapur Jn) to ALD (Allahabad Jn) 7 days of week. It is a popular Mankapur Jn to Allahabad Jn train and covers a distance of about203 km. You can check Saryu Experss - 14126 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14126 route map. You can also check how to reach Mankapur Jn to Allahabad Jn through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Saryu Experss

3.9
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very good for going to allahabad
very good aapp for railway timing.
quite good experience on time gud gentry food WS good
This train is good from the aspect of running on time and cleanliness from Pratapgarh to prayag.But there is more space for improvement in food facilities.Overall it is a nice to travel with this train. Thankyou.
good train it's to better then others
train is like passenger not express very slow speed
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW