3.8

56227

Sbc Smet Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
16:30
Ksr Bengaluru
7hr 20min
40 Stops
SMET
23:50
Shivamogga Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56227 - Sbc Smet Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
SBC
SMET
-
-

Sbc Smet Passenger Schedule

The 56227 - Sbc Smet Passenger runs from SBC (Ksr Bengaluru) to SMET (Shivamogga Town). Sbc Smet Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Sbc Smet Passenger train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Shivamogga Town at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 56227 train is 7hr 20min, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sbc Smet Passenger - 56227 schedule, Sbc Smet Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts16:30-01011On Time
MWMMalleswaram16:3516:361min3 km111
YPRYesvantpur Jn16:4116:432min6 km3112min
BAWChik Banavar16:5116:521min14 km3114min
SDVLSoldevanahalli16:5516:561min16 km2114min
GHLGolhalli17:0417:051min26 km-115min
BNKHBhairanayakanah17:1017:111min33 km2115min
DBLDodbele17:1517:161min37 km3117min
MDLLMuddalingahalli17:2217:231min43 km-117min
NDVNidvanda17:2617:271min47 km-119min
DBSDobbspet17:3017:311min50 km1119min
HHLHirehali17:4017:411min58 km2119min
KIATKyatsandra17:5017:511min64 km-1110min
TKTumakuru18:0418:051min70 km1115min
HEIHeggere Halt18:0918:101min76 km1119min
MLSAMallasandra18:1918:201min79 km-1110min
GBBGubbi18:3018:311min87 km11111min
NTRNittur18:4118:421min97 km11117min
SPGRSampige Road18:5218:531min108 km-1125min
AMSAAmmasandra18:5919:001min114 km11128min
BSNBanasandra19:0619:071min119 km11130min
ARGPAralaguppe19:1119:121min125 km-1138min
RDIKardi19:1919:201min130 km11140min
BNKBanasankarai Ha19:2419:251min135 km-1140min
TTRTiptur19:3919:401min140 km-1137min
SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt19:4419:451min143 km11149min
HVLHonnavalli Rd19:5419:551min152 km-1152min
ADHLAdihalli19:5920:001min158 km11153min
ASKArsikere Jn20:3520:405min166 km-1139min
BVRBanavar20:5420:551min181 km-1140min
VNRDevanur21:0421:051min188 km-1140min
BLKRBallekere Halt21:1921:201min198 km-1136min
DRUKadur21:2821:302min205 km-1137min
RRBBirur Jn21:4321:452min211 km-1133min
SPVSivapur21:5922:001min221 km11132min
KRNHKaranahalli22:0422:051min226 km11132min
TKETarikere Jn22:1822:202min236 km-1131min
MSSMasarahalli22:3422:351min250 km11132min
BDVTBhadravati22:4322:452min256 km-1133min
SMEShivamogga H22:5923:001min272 km11135min
SMETShivamogga Town23:50ends-274 km11112min

Sbc Smet Passenger - 56227 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sbc Smet Passenger - 56227 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Yesterday
25-05-2019
Today
26-05-2019
Tomorrow
27-05-2019
Tuesday
28-05-2019
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
16:30
Cancelled
10
Source
Malleswaram
3 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
16:41
16:43
Cancelled
-
2min
CHIK BANAVAR
13 km
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
3
1min
SOLDEVANAHALLI
16 km
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
2
1min
GOLHALLI
26 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
3
1min
BHAIRANAYAKANAH
33 km
17:10
17:11
Cancelled
2
1min
Dodbele
37 km
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
3
1min
MUDDALINGAHALLI
44 km
17:22
17:23
Cancelled
1
1min
NIDVANDA
46 km
17:26
17:27
Cancelled
2
1min
DOBBSPET
49 km
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
1
1min
HIREHALI
58 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
2
1min
KYATSANDRA
64 km
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
1
1min
Tumakuru
69 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
1
1min
HEGGERE HALT
75 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
1min
MALLASANDRA
79 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Gubbi
87 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
1
1min
NITTUR
96 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
1
1min
Sampige Road
107 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
1
1min
Ammasandra
113 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
1
1min
Banasandra
119 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
1
1min
ARALAGUPPE
124 km
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
-
1min
KARDI
129 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
2
1min
BANASANKARAI HA
135 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Tiptur
140 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
1
1min
SREE SARADANAGAR HALT
142 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Honnavalli Rd
152 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
2
1min
ADIHALLI
157 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
2
1min
Arsikere Jn
165 km
20:35
20:40
Cancelled
2
5min
Banavar
181 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
1
1min
DEVANUR
188 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
1
1min
BALLEKERE HALT
198 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
2
1min
Kadur
205 km
21:28
21:30
Cancelled
2
2min
Birur Jn
211 km
21:43
21:45
Cancelled
2
2min
SIVAPUR
221 km
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
1
1min
KARANAHALLI
226 km
22:04
22:05
Cancelled
1
1min
Tarikere Jn
235 km
22:18
22:20
Cancelled
1
2min
MASARAHALLI
250 km
22:34
22:35
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhadravati
255 km
22:43
22:45
Cancelled
1
2min
Shivamogga H
271 km
22:59
23:00
Cancelled
1
1min
Shivamogga Town
274 km
23:50
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sbc Smet Passenger

Sbc Smet Passenger - 56227 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbc Smet Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc Smet Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbc Smet Passenger - 56227

The Sbc Smet Passenger - 56227 train runs from SBC (Ksr Bengaluru) to SMET (Shivamogga Town) 7 of week. It is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Shivamogga Town train and covers a distance of about 274 km. You can check Sbc Smet Passenger - 56227 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56227 route map. You can also check how to reach Bengaluru to Shimoga through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Sbc Smet Passenger

3.8
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super train compare to express it is better and fast but super
super train compare to express it is better and fast but super
good faster than express
nice.....very good..............
super train compare to express it is better and fast but super
good very nicelabsbdvdbdbd
super train compare to express it is better and fast but super
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW