3.5

56800

Sct Ten Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCT
10:15
Sengottai
2hr 15min
16 Stops
TEN
12:30
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56800 - Sct Ten Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SCT
TEN
-
-

Sct Ten Passenger Schedule

The 56800 - Sct Ten Passenger runs from SCT (Sengottai) to TEN (Tirunelveli). Sct Ten Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Sct Ten Passenger train departs from Sengottai at 10:15 hrs and arrives at Tirunelveli at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 56800 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sct Ten Passenger - 56800 schedule, Sct Ten Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCTSengottaistarts10:15-0211On Time
TSITenkasi Jn10:2810:302min8 km2111min
KYZKizha Puliyur10:3510:361min11 km1115min
PCMPavurchutram10:4110:421min18 km-1111min
MTEMettur10:4710:481min23 km11113min
KKYKila Kadaiyam10:5310:541min30 km-1115min
RVSRavanasamudram10:5710:581min32 km-1115min
AZKAzhwarkurichi11:0111:021min34 km11115min
KIBKizha Ambur11:0611:071min39 km11115min
ASDAmbasamudram11:1311:141min46 km-1118min
KICKallidaikurichi11:2011:211min50 km-1119min
VVRViravanallur11:2711:281min55 km11119min
KARKKaraikkurichi11:3111:321min58 km11119min
SMDCharanmahadevi11:3511:361min61 km-1118min
PEAPettai11:4411:451min74 km11118min
TYTTirunelveli Twn11:4911:501min77 km11118min
TENTirunelveli12:30ends-80 km-111min

Sct Ten Passenger - 56800 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sct Ten Passenger - 56800 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Sunday
19-05-2019
Yesterday
20-05-2019
Today
21-05-2019
Tomorrow
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Yet to start from SENGOTTAI at 10:15
Refresh
Updated 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SENGOTTAI
-
Source
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
Source
Tenkasi Jn
8 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Kizha Puliyur
11 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
1min
PAVURCHUTRAM
18 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Mettur
23 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
1min
Kila Kadaiyam
30 km
10:53
10:53
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
1min
RAVANASAMUDRAM
32 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
1min
AZHWARKURICHI
34 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
1min
Kizha Ambur
39 km
11:06
11:06
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
1min
Ambasamudram
45 km
11:13
11:13
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
1min
KALLIDAIKURICHI
50 km
11:20
11:20
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
1min
VIRAVANALLUR
55 km
11:27
11:27
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
1min
KARAIKKURICHI
58 km
11:31
11:31
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
1min
CHARANMAHADEVI
61 km
11:35
11:35
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
1min
PETTAI
73 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli Twn
77 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
80 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sct Ten Passenger

Sct Ten Passenger - 56800 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sengottai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sct Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSct Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sct Ten Passenger - 56800

The Sct Ten Passenger - 56800 train runs from SCT (Sengottai) to TEN (Tirunelveli) 7 of week. It is a popular Sengottai to Tirunelveli train and covers a distance of about 80 km. You can check Sct Ten Passenger - 56800 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56800 route map. You can also check how to reach Shencottah to Tirunelveli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Sct Ten Passenger

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW