3.3

56269

Smet Mys Fast Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMET
10:20
Shivamogga Town
6hr 10min
15 Stops
MYS
16:30
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56269 - Smet Mys Fast Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
SMET
MYS
-
-

Smet Mys Fast Passenger Schedule

The 56269 - Smet Mys Fast Passenger runs from SMET (Shivamogga Town) to MYS (Mysuru Jn). Smet Mys Fast Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Smet Mys Fast Passenger train departs from Shivamogga Town at 10:20 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of 56269 train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Smet Mys Fast Passenger - 56269 schedule, Smet Mys Fast Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMETShivamogga Townstarts10:20-0111On Time
SMEShivamogga H10:2410:251min2 km1111min
BDVTBhadravati10:3910:401min19 km-113min
TKETarikere Jn10:5811:002min39 km-119min
RRBBirur Jn11:2811:302min63 km-1113min
DRUKadur11:3811:402min69 km-1113min
VNRDevanur11:5912:001min86 km-1111min
BVRBanavar12:0912:101min93 km-1111min
ASKArsikere Jn12:2512:305min108 km11112min
HASHassan13:2813:302min155 km11111min
HLNHole Narsipur14:0314:052min187 km11115min
MGFMandagere14:2614:271min207 km-1116min
BRBLBirahalli14:3214:331min215 km-1118min
AKKAkkihebbaiu14:3914:401min219 km11119min
KRNRKrishnarajnagar15:1315:152min241 km-1112min
MYSMysuru Jn16:30ends-276 km311On Time

Smet Mys Fast Passenger - 56269 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Smet Mys Fast Passenger - 56269 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-05-2019
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Yesterday
23-05-2019
Today
24-05-2019
Tomorrow
25-05-2019
Sunday
26-05-2019
Overall delay: 13min
Crossed DEVANUR at 12:13
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shivamogga Town
-
Source
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
Source
Shivamogga H
2 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Bhadravati
18 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Tarikere Jn
38 km
11:14
10:58
11:15
11:00
15min
-
1min
Birur Jn
63 km
11:47
11:28
11:49
11:30
19min
-
2min
Kadur
69 km
11:57
11:38
11:59
11:40
19min
-
2min
DEVANUR
86 km
12:12
11:59
12:13
12:00
13min
-
1min
Banavar
92 km
12:20
12:09
12:21
12:10
11min
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
108 km
12:31
12:25
12:36
12:30
6min
2
5min
Hassan
155 km
13:34
13:28
13:36
13:30
6min
-
2min
Hole Narsipur
187 km
14:08
14:03
14:10
14:05
5min
-
2min
Mandagere
206 km
14:30
14:26
14:31
14:27
4min
-
1min
BIRAHALLI
214 km
14:36
14:32
14:37
14:33
4min
-
1min
AKKIHEBBAIU
219 km
14:43
14:39
14:44
14:40
4min
-
1min
Krishnarajnagar
241 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Mysuru Jn
275 km
16:30
16:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Smet Mys Fast Passenger

Smet Mys Fast Passenger - 56269 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shivamogga Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Smet Mys Fast Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmet Mys Fast Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Smet Mys Fast Passenger - 56269

The Smet Mys Fast Passenger - 56269 train runs from SMET (Shivamogga Town) to MYS (Mysuru Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Shivamogga Town to Mysuru Jn train and covers a distance of about 276 km. You can check Smet Mys Fast Passenger - 56269 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56269 route map. You can also check how to reach Shimoga to Mysore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Smet Mys Fast Passenger

3.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very late train very much lateycome
average speed OK but timings wise not very poor... not happy
superrrrr ಅಂತ ಹೆಲಂಗಿಲ ಪರವಾಗಿಲ್ಲ
happy journey..................
nice train ..having safe j ourney
status is not correct it keeps on changing till last moment??
need to improve....
WRITE A REVIEW