3.0

55512

SMI DBG PASS
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
07:00
Saharsa Jn
3hr 30min
16 Stops
BAKT
10:30
Barhara Kothi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55512 - SMI DBG PASS

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SHC
BAKT
-
-

SMI DBG PASS Schedule

The 55512 - SMI DBG PASS runs from SHC (Saharsa Jn) to BAKT (Barhara Kothi). SMI DBG PASS runs on of 7 week. The SMI DBG PASS train departs from Saharsa Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Barhara Kothi at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 55512 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the SMI DBG PASS - 55512 schedule, SMI DBG PASS seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts07:00-0-11On Time
KKNHKarukhirharnag07:0507:061min4 km1117min
BYPBaijnathpur07:1007:122min8 km-1118min
MEEMethai07:2007:211min16 km-1122min
DMHDauram Madhpura07:2907:312min21 km-1125min
BDMABudhma07:4307:452min30 km-1130min
BHTHBhairopatti Halt07:5207:531min33 km11141min
DEPIDeenapatti08:0008:011min37 km11141min
MRIJMurliganj08:1308:152min44 km-1138min
RPLYRupauli08:2308:241min49 km11140min
JNKRJanakinagar08:3208:342min56 km-1141min
HPIHarapattih08:4008:411min59 km11141min
BNKIBanmankhi Jn09:0009:3030min63 km-1131min
SKHKSukhasan Kothi09:4009:411min70 km-1113min
AUIAurahi09:4809:491min73 km1119min
SKENSukhshena Halt09:5709:581min76 km-119min
BAKTBarhara Kothi10:30ends-79 km1111min

SMI DBG PASS - 55512 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check SMI DBG PASS - 55512 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-05-2019
Monday
20-05-2019
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Yesterday
22-05-2019
Today
23-05-2019
Tomorrow
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 7hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
KARUKHIRHARNAG
4 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Baijnathpur
9 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
METHAI
16 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Dauram Madhpura
22 km
07:29
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
2min
BUDHMA
31 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhairopatti Halt
34 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
Deenapatti
37 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Murliganj
44 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
RUPAULI
57 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
JANAKINAGAR
63 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
2min
HARAPATTIH
70 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
Banmankhi Jn
74 km
09:00
09:00
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
30min
SUKHASAN KOTHI
80 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
AURAHI
83 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
1min
SUKHSHENA HALT
88 km
09:57
09:57
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
1min
BARHARA KOTHI
90 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of SMI DBG PASS

SMI DBG PASS - 55512 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
SMI DBG PASS Coach Position and Seat LayoutSMI DBG PASS Coach Position and Seat Layout

SMI DBG PASS - 55512

The SMI DBG PASS - 55512 train runs from SHC (Saharsa Jn) to BAKT (Barhara Kothi) 7 of week. It is a popular Saharsa Jn to Barhara Kothi train and covers a distance of about 79 km. You can check SMI DBG PASS - 55512 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55512 route map. You can also check how to reach Saharsa to BARHARA KOTHI through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of SMI DBG PASS

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good good good good good good good good good good good good good good good good good good good
Age bihariganj bbi jayiye.
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Saharsa to BARHARA KOTHI
Saharsa to BARHARA KOTHI Trains Running Status
Saharsa to BARHARA KOTHI Trains Seat Availability