3.7

59298

Smnh Pbr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMNH
14:10
Somnath
6hr 45min
22 Stops
PBR
20:55
Porbandar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 59298 - Smnh Pbr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SMNH
PBR
-
-

Smnh Pbr Passenger Schedule

The 59298 - Smnh Pbr Passenger runs from SMNH (Somnath) to PBR (Porbandar). Smnh Pbr Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Smnh Pbr Passenger train departs from Somnath at 02:10 hrs and arrives at Porbandar at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 59298 train is 6hr 45min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Smnh Pbr Passenger - 59298 schedule, Smnh Pbr Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMNHSomnathstarts14:10-0111On Time
VRLVeraval14:2014:255min5 km1112min
CVRChorvad Road14:4414:451min23 km2112min
MLHAMaliya Hatina15:0715:081min35 km1118min
KSDKeshod15:2515:261min51 km11116min
BDDRBadodar15:4115:421min58 km11116min
LALLushala15:4815:502min65 km11110min
SHHShapur Jn16:0916:101min76 km1112min
JNDJunagadh Jn16:2416:295min87 km1116min
VALVadal16:3916:401min97 km1117min
JLRJetalsar Jn16:5717:2528min113 km11113min
DJIDhoraji17:4117:421min126 km21122min
SPDSupedi17:5117:521min135 km21123min
UAUpleta18:0218:031min145 km21123min
BHYBhayavadar18:1318:152min157 km-1125min
PLMPaneli Moti18:5718:581min166 km11129min
JDHJam Jodhpur Jn19:1019:111min180 km1115min
WABBalwa19:1819:191min188 km1112min
KTLAKatkola Jn19:2819:291min197 km-112min
WSJWansjaliya19:4419:462min203 km311On Time
TRSRTarsai19:5019:511min208 km1117min
RWORanavav20:0420:051min224 km1118min
PBRPorbandar20:55ends-237 km211On Time

Smnh Pbr Passenger - 59298 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Smnh Pbr Passenger - 59298 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-05-2019
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Yesterday
19-05-2019
Today
20-05-2019
Tomorrow
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Overall delay: 17min
Reached Bhayavadar at 18:31
Refresh
Updated 1hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Somnath
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
1
Source
Veraval
5 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
2
5min
Chorvad Road
23 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
1
1min
Maliya Hatina
35 km
14:58
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
1
10min
Keshod
51 km
15:26
15:25
15:27
15:26
1min
1
1min
BADODAR
58 km
15:42
15:41
15:43
15:42
1min
1
1min
Lushala
64 km
15:49
15:48
16:07
15:50
17min
1
18min
Shapur Jn
75 km
16:16
16:09
16:17
16:10
7min
-
1min
Junagadh Jn
87 km
16:28
16:24
16:30
16:29
1min
1
2min
Vadal
97 km
16:43
16:39
16:44
16:40
4min
1
1min
Jetalsar Jn
113 km
17:04
16:57
17:40
17:25
15min
1
36min
Dhoraji
126 km
17:57
17:41
17:58
17:42
16min
1
1min
SUPEDI
135 km
18:07
17:51
18:08
17:52
16min
1
1min
Upleta
145 km
18:19
18:02
18:20
18:03
17min
1
1min
Bhayavadar
157 km
18:31
18:13
18:32
18:15
18min
1
1min
Paneli Moti
166 km
19:14
18:57
19:15
18:58
17min
1
1min
Jam Jodhpur JN
180 km
19:27
19:10
19:28
19:11
17min
1
1min
Balwa
188 km
19:35
19:18
19:36
19:19
17min
1
1min
Katkola Jn
197 km
19:45
19:28
19:46
19:29
17min
1
1min
Wansjaliya
203 km
19:58
19:44
20:00
19:46
14min
1
2min
Tarsai
208 km
20:04
19:50
20:05
19:51
14min
1
1min
Ranavav
223 km
20:18
20:04
20:19
20:05
14min
1
1min
Porbandar
237 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Smnh Pbr Passenger

Smnh Pbr Passenger - 59298 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Somnath
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Smnh Pbr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmnh Pbr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Smnh Pbr Passenger - 59298

The Smnh Pbr Passenger - 59298 train runs from SMNH (Somnath) to PBR (Porbandar) 7 of week. It is a popular Somnath to Porbandar train and covers a distance of about 237 km. You can check Smnh Pbr Passenger - 59298 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 59298 route map. You can also check how to reach Somnath to Porbandar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Smnh Pbr Passenger

3.7
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vere good train time to time.
xuyxxyxsswwwxwwzszwx3xsse3exxd4sewws2
good afternoon all of you
excellent... timing perfect
amezing job indian railway'$ nice train....😊
WRITE A REVIEW