2.6

55513

Spj Jyg Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
18:10
Samastipur Jn
4hr 5min
15 Stops
JYG
22:15
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55513 - Spj Jyg Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SPJ
JYG
-
-

Spj Jyg Passenger Schedule

The 55513 - Spj Jyg Passenger runs from SPJ (Samastipur Jn) to JYG (Jaynagar). Spj Jyg Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Spj Jyg Passenger train departs from Samastipur Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 55513 train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Spj Jyg Passenger - 55513 schedule, Spj Jyg Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts18:10-0-11On Time
MKPRMuktapur18:1618:182min4 km11145min
KSPKishanpur18:2518:272min10 km11152min
RBZRambhaddarpur18:3418:362min17 km1111hr
HYTHaiaghat18:4518:472min22 km1111hr 4min
TLWAThalwara18:5418:562min28 km1111hr 10min
LSILaheria Sarai19:0419:062min32 km1111hr 18min
DBGDarbhanga Jn19:3019:4010min37 km-111hr 12min
KKHTKakarghatti19:4819:502min44 km1111hr 53min
TRSTarsarai20:0120:032min50 km-111hr 55min
SKISakri Jn20:1720:192min57 km-111hr 53min
PDWPandaul20:3120:332min65 km-111hr 54min
MBIMadhubani20:4620:493min74 km-111hr 56min
RJARajanagar20:5720:592min84 km-112hr 1min
KJIKhajauli21:1321:152min93 km-112hr 1min
JYGJaynagar22:15ends-105 km-111hr 28min

Spj Jyg Passenger - 55513 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Spj Jyg Passenger - 55513 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-05-2019
Monday
20-05-2019
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Yesterday
22-05-2019
Today
23-05-2019
Tomorrow
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
Yet to start from Samastipur Jn at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
3
Source
Muktapur
4 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Kishanpur
10 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Rambhaddarpur
17 km
18:34
18:34
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
2min
Haiaghat
22 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Thalwara
26 km
18:54
18:54
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
2min
Laheria Sarai
33 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
37 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
10min
Kakarghatti
44 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Tarsarai
50 km
20:01
20:01
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
2min
Sakri Jn
57 km
20:17
20:17
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
2min
Pandaul
65 km
20:31
20:31
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
74 km
20:46
20:46
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
3min
Rajanagar
84 km
20:57
20:57
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
2min
KHAJAULI
93 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Jaynagar
105 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Spj Jyg Passenger - 55513

The Spj Jyg Passenger - 55513 train runs from SPJ (Samastipur Jn) to JYG (Jaynagar) 7 of week. It is a popular Samastipur Jn to Jaynagar train and covers a distance of about 105 km. You can check Spj Jyg Passenger - 55513 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55513 route map. You can also check how to reach Samastipur to Jainagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Spj Jyg Passenger

2.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train is never on time, never departed on time from origin station
like it clean, on time and food is perfect ,awesome word less
this train is very late everyday
WRITE A REVIEW