3.7

56601

Srr Clt Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRR
17:45
Shoranur Jn
2hr 30min
15 Stops
CLT
20:15
Kozhikkode
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56601 - Srr Clt Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SRR
CLT
-
-

Srr Clt Passenger Schedule

The 56601 - Srr Clt Passenger runs from SRR (Shoranur Jn) to CLT (Kozhikkode). Srr Clt Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Srr Clt Passenger train departs from Shoranur Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Kozhikkode at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 56601 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Srr Clt Passenger - 56601 schedule, Srr Clt Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRRShoranur Jnstarts17:45-0211On Time
KRKDKarakad17:5417:551min6 km-1112min
PTBPattambi18:0418:051min12 km11116min
KODNKodummunda18:0918:101min16 km-1117min
PUMPallippuram18:1418:151min21 km-1119min
PEUPerashshannur18:2118:221min26 km-1120min
KTUKuttippuram18:2918:301min30 km11120min
TUATirunnavaya18:3918:401min36 km-1121min
TIRTirur18:4818:502min45 km11123min
TATanur18:5919:001min53 km-1123min
PGIParpanangadi19:0919:101min61 km-1125min
VLIVallikunnu19:1719:181min66 km-1125min
KNKadalundi19:2419:251min72 km-1123min
FKFerok19:3419:351min76 km11121min
KULKallayi19:4419:451min84 km-1119min
CLTKozhikkode20:15ends-86 km-116min

Srr Clt Passenger - 56601 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Srr Clt Passenger - 56601 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-05-2019
Monday
20-05-2019
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Yesterday
22-05-2019
Today
23-05-2019
Tomorrow
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
Overall delay: 30min
Crossed Tanur at 19:30
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shoranur Jn
-
Source
18:03
17:45
18min
-
Source
KARAKAD
5 km
18:13
17:54
18:14
17:55
19min
-
1min
Pattambi
11 km
18:22
18:04
18:24
18:05
19min
-
2min
KODUMMUNDA
16 km
18:28
18:09
18:29
18:10
19min
-
1min
PALLIPPURAM
21 km
18:38
18:14
18:39
18:15
24min
-
1min
PERASHSHANNUR
26 km
18:45
18:21
18:46
18:22
24min
-
1min
Kuttippuram
30 km
18:53
18:29
18:55
18:30
25min
-
2min
Tirunnavaya
36 km
19:06
18:39
19:07
18:40
27min
-
1min
Tirur
45 km
19:18
18:48
19:20
18:50
30min
-
2min
Tanur
53 km
19:29
18:59
19:30
19:00
30min
-
1min
Parpanangadi
61 km
19:39
19:09
19:40
19:10
30min
-
1min
Vallikunnu
66 km
19:47
19:17
19:48
19:18
30min
-
1min
Kadalundi
71 km
19:54
19:24
19:55
19:25
30min
-
1min
Ferok
76 km
20:01
19:34
20:02
19:35
27min
-
1min
KALLAYI
84 km
20:06
19:44
20:07
19:45
22min
-
1min
Kozhikkode
86 km
20:33
20:15
Destination
18min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Srr Clt Passenger

Srr Clt Passenger - 56601 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shoranur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Srr Clt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSrr Clt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Srr Clt Passenger - 56601

The Srr Clt Passenger - 56601 train runs from SRR (Shoranur Jn) to CLT (Kozhikkode) 7 of week. It is a popular Shoranur Jn to Kozhikkode train and covers a distance of about 86 km. You can check Srr Clt Passenger - 56601 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56601 route map. You can also check how to reach Shoranur to Calicut through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Srr Clt Passenger

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Quite good clean and in time running train
gud train... affordable price....suitable to students and employees
WRITE A REVIEW