5.0

51763

Sta Mkp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
STA
05:45
Satna
2hr 5min
9 Stops
MKP
07:50
Manikpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51763 - Sta Mkp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
STA
MKP
-
-

Sta Mkp Passenger Schedule

The 51763 - Sta Mkp Passenger runs from STA (Satna) to MKP (Manikpur). Sta Mkp Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Sta Mkp Passenger train departs from Satna at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Manikpur at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of 51763 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sta Mkp Passenger - 51763 schedule, Sta Mkp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STASatnastarts05:45-0311On Time
SAGMSagma05:5205:542min7 km11120min
HATIHati06:0206:042min14 km11130min
JTWJaitwar06:1006:122min20 km21130min
KTHAKhutaha06:2006:222min28 km-1140min
CTHRChitahra06:3206:342min35 km-1138min
MJGMajhagawan06:4406:462min41 km-1145min
TKYRTikaria06:5807:002min54 km-1147min
MKDMarkundi07:1307:152min62 km-1148min
MKPManikpur07:50ends-78 km-111hr

Sta Mkp Passenger - 51763 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sta Mkp Passenger - 51763 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
Yesterday
26-05-2019
Today
27-05-2019
Tomorrow
28-05-2019
Wednesday
29-05-2019
Overall delay: 25min
Reached Manikpur at 08:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Satna
-
Source
05:54
05:45
9min
-
Source
SAGMA
5 km
06:04
05:52
06:06
05:54
12min
-
2min
HATI
15 km
06:14
06:02
06:15
06:04
11min
-
1min
Jaitwar
20 km
06:24
06:10
06:27
06:12
15min
-
3min
KHUTAHA
27 km
06:35
06:20
06:37
06:22
15min
-
2min
Chitahra
35 km
06:45
06:32
06:59
06:34
25min
-
14min
Majhagawan
41 km
07:06
06:44
07:08
06:46
22min
-
2min
Tikaria
54 km
07:18
06:58
07:19
07:00
19min
-
1min
Markundi
62 km
07:34
07:13
07:49
07:15
34min
-
15min
Manikpur
77 km
08:15
07:50
Destination
25min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sta Mkp Passenger

Sta Mkp Passenger - 51763 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Satna
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sta Mkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSta Mkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sta Mkp Passenger - 51763

The Sta Mkp Passenger - 51763 train runs from STA (Satna) to MKP (Manikpur) 7 of week. It is a popular Satna to Manikpur train and covers a distance of about 78 km. You can check Sta Mkp Passenger - 51763 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51763 route map. You can also check how to reach Satna to Manikpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Sta Mkp Passenger

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
यह ट्रेन सतना से मानिकपुर के लिये बहुत उपयोगी है । रोजमर्रा के काम समय से व सरलता से पूरे हो जाते हैं ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों जैसे जैतवारा से लेकर मारकुंडी तक के लोगों के काम समय पूरे हो जाते हैं ।यह सुबह की ट्रेन बहुत उपयोगी है। धन्यवाद
WRITE A REVIEW