4.3

59048

St Vr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
18:20
Surat
1hr 40min
12 Stops
BL
20:00
Valsad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 59048 - St Vr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
ST
BL
-
-

St Vr Passenger Schedule

The 59048 - St Vr Passenger runs from ST (Surat) to BL (Valsad). St Vr Passenger runs on of 7 week. The St Vr Passenger train departs from Surat at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Valsad at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 59048 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the St Vr Passenger - 59048 schedule, St Vr Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts18:20-0211On Time
UDNUdhna Jn18:2618:271min4 km2114min
BHETBhestan18:3218:331min10 km2118min
SCHSachin18:3818:391min15 km21112min
MRLMaroli18:4518:461min21 km31113min
NVSNavsari18:5318:541min30 km21117min
VDHVedchha19:0319:041min38 km31118min
ACLAncheli19:0919:101min42 km21119min
AMLAmalsad19:1419:151min46 km21120min
BIMBilimora Jn19:2119:221min51 km-1121min
JRSJoravasan19:2619:271min55 km21122min
DGIDungri19:3519:361min60 km21122min
BLValsad20:00ends-69 km-1113min

St Vr Passenger - 59048 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check St Vr Passenger - 59048 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-05-2019
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Yesterday
23-05-2019
Today
24-05-2019
Tomorrow
25-05-2019
Sunday
26-05-2019
Yet to start from Surat at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 2hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Udhna Jn
4 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
Bhestan
9 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Sachin
15 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
Maroli
21 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Navsari
29 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Vedchha
38 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Ancheli
41 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Amalsad
45 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Bilimora Jn
50 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
JORAVASAN
55 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Dungri
60 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Valsad
69 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of St Vr Passenger

St Vr Passenger - 59048 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Surat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
St Vr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSt Vr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

St Vr Passenger - 59048

The St Vr Passenger - 59048 train runs from ST (Surat) to BL (Valsad) 7 of week. It is a popular Surat to Valsad train and covers a distance of about 69 km. You can check St Vr Passenger - 59048 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 59048 route map. You can also check how to reach Surat to Valsad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of St Vr Passenger

4.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hinhhhgjgngnvhbhhbcngbmh hmm
hinhhhgjgngnvhbhhbcngbmh hmm
WRITE A REVIEW