3.1

56905

Sur Ubl Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SUR
04:45
Solapur Jn
10hr 30min
41 Stops
UBL
15:15
Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56905 - Sur Ubl Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
SUR
UBL
-
-

Sur Ubl Passenger Schedule

The 56905 - Sur Ubl Passenger runs from SUR (Solapur Jn) to UBL (Hubballi Jn). Sur Ubl Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Sur Ubl Passenger train departs from Solapur Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Hubballi Jn at 03:15 hrs. The total running duration of 56905 train is 10hr 30min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sur Ubl Passenger - 56905 schedule, Sur Ubl Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SURSolapur Jnstarts04:45-0411On Time
TKWDTikekarwadi04:5604:571min7 km-1118min
HGHotgi05:0505:072min15 km11121min
TVLTadwal05:2405:251min35 km11126min
LHNLachyan05:4205:431min49 km11129min
IDRIndi Road05:5105:521min59 km-1133min
NBLNimbal06:0306:052min73 km11135min
MNLMinchnal06:2106:221min91 km11141min
BJPVijayapura06:5507:005min110 km21132min
IMRIbrahimpur07:0707:081min114 km-1136min
JMLJumnal07:1407:151min123 km11145min
HOHHonaganahalli07:2407:251min129 km11146min
MVDMulvad07:3707:381min135 km11142min
KGIHKalgurki Halt07:4607:471min143 km-1142min
KDGIKudgi07:5407:551min150 km11142min
BSRXBagevadi Rd08:0408:051min154 km-1141min
ANGRAngadgeri Halt08:0908:101min158 km-1141min
WDLWandal08:1908:201min163 km11142min
BENLBenl08:2408:251min167 km11148min
LMTAlmatti08:3908:401min172 km-1146min
KSARKudala Sangam08:4708:481min176 km1111hr 1min
SIISitimani08:5508:561min181 km1111hr 1min
JRKTJadarama Kunte08:5909:001min187 km1111hr 6min
KLMKadlimatti09:0909:101min194 km1111hr 7min
MGLMangela09:1909:201min199 km1111hr 7min
BGKBagalkot09:2909:301min207 km-111hr 13min
GEDGuledagudda Rd09:4909:501min220 km-111hr 9min
BDMBadami09:5910:001min233 km1111hr 13min
YGAYeragoppa10:0910:101min240 km-111hr 14min
LKYLakhmapur10:1910:201min245 km1111hr 11min
HLARHole Alur10:3410:351min253 km-111hr 10min
SMKTSomankatti10:3910:401min259 km-111hr 11min
MLPMallapur10:4910:501min270 km1111hr 21min
BLRBalganur11:0911:101min279 km1111hr 11min
HBLHombal11:1911:201min288 km1111hr 15min
GDGGadag Jn12:5513:005min301 km-1118min
LKTHulkoti13:1413:151min314 km11135min
NGRAnnigeri13:2413:251min324 km-1137min
SVHESisvinhalli13:4413:451min336 km-1125min
HBSHebsur13:5113:521min340 km-1130min
KUGKusugali13:5914:001min349 km-1139min
UBLHubballi Jn15:15ends-359 km-1120min

Sur Ubl Passenger - 56905 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sur Ubl Passenger - 56905 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Yesterday
24-05-2019
Today
25-05-2019
Tomorrow
26-05-2019
Monday
27-05-2019
Yet to start from Solapur Jn at 04:45
Refresh
Updated 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Solapur Jn
-
Source
04:45
04:45
On Time
2
Source
TIKEKARWADI
7 km
04:56
04:56
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
1min
Hotgi
15 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
Tadwal
35 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
1
1min
Lachyan
48 km
05:42
05:42
05:43
05:43
On Time
1
1min
Indi Road
59 km
05:51
05:51
05:52
05:52
On Time
1
1min
Nimbal
72 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
1
2min
MINCHNAL
91 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
1
1min
Vijayapura
109 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
2
5min
IBRAHIMPUR
113 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
JUMNAL
123 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
HONAGANAHALLI
128 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
MULVAD
135 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
KALGURKI HALT
142 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
KUDGI
148 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Bagevadi Rd
153 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
1
1min
ANGADGERI HALT
157 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
WANDAL
162 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
BENL
166 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Almatti
171 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
1
1min
KUDALA SANGAM
175 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
Sitimani
180 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
JADARAMA KUNTE
186 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
KADLIMATTI
191 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
MANGELA
198 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
1
1min
Bagalkot
206 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
1
1min
GULEDAGUDDA RD
219 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
1
1min
BADAMI
232 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
1
1min
Yeragoppa
239 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
LAKHMAPUR
243 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
HOLE ALUR
251 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
1
1min
SOMANKATTI
258 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
MALLAPUR
268 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
1
1min
BALGANUR
277 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
1
1min
HOMBAL
286 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
1
1min
Gadag Jn
299 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
2
5min
HULKOTI
312 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
1
1min
Annigeri
322 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
1
1min
Sisvinhalli
334 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
1
1min
HEBSUR
338 km
13:51
13:51
13:52
13:52
On Time
3
1min
KUSUGALI
347 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
2
1min
Hubballi Jn
357 km
15:15
15:15
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sur Ubl Passenger

Sur Ubl Passenger - 56905 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Solapur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sur Ubl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSur Ubl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sur Ubl Passenger - 56905

The Sur Ubl Passenger - 56905 train runs from SUR (Solapur Jn) to UBL (Hubballi Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Solapur Jn to Hubballi Jn train and covers a distance of about 359 km. You can check Sur Ubl Passenger - 56905 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56905 route map. You can also check how to reach Solapur to Hubli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Sur Ubl Passenger

3.1
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
we need security in the coaches and cleaning has to be done at every main stations as you ppl say swach Bharat abhiyan
time to time nahi aarahai train agale train reservation hai ye gadi late hota hai agale gadi reservation kon jimevar rahega jab confirm seat hai agale gadi nahi milata
it is going very slowly and it is not arriving right time
very late train an daily late
time to time not come this train station but excellent service
Indian Railways beautiful nice Railway i love u Indian railways
Not gud but its cheaper grandkids diksha
toalet is not cleaned and rush railway not seat allowed only lediese
chandmal gurjar bhabhana bhilwara rajasthan
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW