5.0

50107

Swv Mao Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SWV
18:40
Sawantwadi Road
2hr 35min
8 Stops
MAO
21:15
Madgaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 50107 - Swv Mao Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SWV
MAO
-
-

Swv Mao Passenger Schedule

The 50107 - Swv Mao Passenger runs from SWV (Sawantwadi Road) to MAO (Madgaon). Swv Mao Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Swv Mao Passenger train departs from Sawantwadi Road at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Madgaon at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 50107 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Swv Mao Passenger - 50107 schedule, Swv Mao Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SWVSawantwadi Roadstarts18:40-0111On Time
MADRMadure18:5018:511min8 km11122min
PERNPernem19:0119:021min19 km21125min
THVMThivim19:1219:131min29 km11134min
KRMIKarmali19:3519:361min47 km11134min
VENVerna19:5719:581min63 km11138min
MJOMajorda20:0720:081min68 km11137min
SRVXSuravali20:1220:131min71 km21139min
MAOMadgaon21:15ends-76 km-11On Time

Swv Mao Passenger - 50107 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Swv Mao Passenger - 50107 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-05-2019
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Yesterday
23-05-2019
Today
24-05-2019
Tomorrow
25-05-2019
Sunday
26-05-2019
Yet to start from Sawantwadi Road at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 4hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sawantwadi Road
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
Source
Madure
8 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Pernem
22 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Thivim
33 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Karmali
50 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Verna
66 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Majorda
71 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Suravali
74 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Madgaon
79 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Swv Mao Passenger

Swv Mao Passenger - 50107 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sawantwadi Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
GSL
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GSL
Seat Layout
Swv Mao Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSwv Mao Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Swv Mao Passenger - 50107

The Swv Mao Passenger - 50107 train runs from SWV (Sawantwadi Road) to MAO (Madgaon) 7 of week. It is a popular Sawantwadi Road to Madgaon train and covers a distance of about 76 km. You can check Swv Mao Passenger - 50107 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 50107 route map. You can also check how to reach Sawantwadi to Goa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Swv Mao Passenger

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I cannt say anything about this train. Plz check timeing of train u as to wait long time in rainny season
WRITE A REVIEW