4.3

58022

Tata Kgp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
18:20
Tatanagar Jn
2hr 50min
18 Stops
KGP
21:10
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58022 - Tata Kgp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
TATA
KGP
-
-

Tata Kgp Passenger Schedule

The 58022 - Tata Kgp Passenger runs from TATA (Tatanagar Jn) to KGP (Kharagpur Jn). Tata Kgp Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Tata Kgp Passenger train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 58022 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tata Kgp Passenger - 58022 schedule, Tata Kgp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts18:20-0-11On Time
GVDPGovindpur Ph18:3318:341min7 km211On Time
ASBAsanboni18:4318:441min15 km21146min
RHERakha Mines18:4918:501min19 km11146min
GUDGaludih18:5618:571min26 km-1148min
GTSGhatsila19:0619:071min36 km-1147min
CHGAChirugoda19:1319:141min42 km-11-
DVMDalbhumgarh19:2119:221min48 km-1147min
KKPRKokpara19:3019:311min58 km-1149min
CKUChakulia19:3919:401min67 km-1150min
KNMKanimahuli19:4719:481min73 km-1151min
GIIGidni19:5519:561min80 km-1150min
KATBKhatkura20:0320:041min89 km-1150min
JGMJhargram20:1120:121min96 km31151min
BNBBanstola20:2020:211min103 km-1151min
SUASardiha20:2720:281min111 km31150min
KSOKhemasuli20:3520:361min119 km-1150min
KKQKalaikunda20:4320:441min127 km-1150min
KGPKharagpur Jn21:10ends-134 km51140min

Tata Kgp Passenger - 58022 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tata Kgp Passenger - 58022 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-05-2019
Sunday
19-05-2019
Monday
20-05-2019
Yesterday
21-05-2019
Today
22-05-2019
Tomorrow
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Overall delay: 55min
Crossed Ghatsila at 20:02
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Govindpur PH
7 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
ASANBONI
14 km
19:24
18:43
19:26
18:44
42min
-
2min
Rakha Mines
19 km
19:31
18:49
19:33
18:50
43min
-
2min
Galudih
26 km
19:39
18:56
19:40
18:57
43min
-
1min
Ghatsila
36 km
19:51
19:06
20:02
19:07
55min
-
11min
Dalbhumgarh
48 km
20:16
19:21
20:17
19:22
55min
-
1min
KOKPARA
58 km
20:25
19:30
20:26
19:31
55min
-
1min
Chakulia
67 km
20:33
19:39
20:34
19:40
54min
-
1min
KANIMAHULI
73 km
20:41
19:47
20:42
19:48
54min
-
1min
Gidni
80 km
20:48
19:55
20:49
19:56
53min
-
1min
KHATKURA
89 km
20:56
20:03
20:57
20:04
53min
-
1min
Jhargram
96 km
21:04
20:11
21:05
20:12
53min
-
1min
BANSTOLA
105 km
21:13
20:20
21:14
20:21
53min
-
1min
Sardiha
111 km
21:19
20:27
21:20
20:28
52min
-
1min
KHEMASULI
119 km
21:27
20:35
21:28
20:36
52min
-
1min
KALAIKUNDA
126 km
21:35
20:43
21:36
20:44
52min
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
135 km
21:53
21:10
Destination
43min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Tata Kgp Passenger

Tata Kgp Passenger - 58022 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLD
Seat Layout
Tata Kgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Kgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tata Kgp Passenger - 58022

The Tata Kgp Passenger - 58022 train runs from TATA (Tatanagar Jn) to KGP (Kharagpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn train and covers a distance of about 134 km. You can check Tata Kgp Passenger - 58022 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58022 route map. You can also check how to reach Jamshedpur to Kharagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Tata Kgp Passenger

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always late. can't rely on it if someone is going to do break journey. i had almost missed my train shm-bhuj last time even there was an hour difference between two trains timing at kgp.
good train...almost on time
WRITE A REVIEW