56766

Tcn Ten Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TCN
18:00
Tiruchendur
1hr 40min
11 Stops
TEN
19:40
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56766 - Tcn Ten Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TCN
TEN
-
-

Tcn Ten Passenger Schedule

The 56766 - Tcn Ten Passenger runs from TCN (Tiruchendur) to TEN (Tirunelveli). Tcn Ten Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Tcn Ten Passenger train departs from Tiruchendur at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Tirunelveli at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56766 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tcn Ten Passenger - 56766 schedule, Tcn Ten Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TCNTiruchendurstarts18:00-0211On Time
KZYKayalpattinam18:0918:101min7 km111On Time
ANYArumuganeri18:1518:161min9 km-11
KZBKurumbur18:2218:231min15 km111
KCHVKachchanvilai18:2718:281min17 km111
NZTNazareth18:3418:351min23 km-11
AWTAlwar Tirunagri18:4018:411min28 km111
SVVSrivaikuntam18:4518:461min33 km-112min
TTQThathankulam18:5418:551min41 km1112min
SDNRSeydunganallur18:5919:001min45 km-113min
PCOPalayankottai19:0919:101min56 km1113min
TENTirunelveli19:40ends-61 km411On Time

Tcn Ten Passenger - 56766 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tcn Ten Passenger - 56766 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-05-2019
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Yesterday
23-05-2019
Today
24-05-2019
Tomorrow
25-05-2019
Sunday
26-05-2019
Yet to start from TIRUCHENDUR at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 5hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
TIRUCHENDUR
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
KAYALPATTINAM
7 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
ARUMUGANERI
9 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
KURUMBUR
15 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
KACHCHANVILAI
17 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
NAZARETH
23 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Alwar Tirunagri
28 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
SRIVAIKUNTAM
33 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
THATHANKULAM
41 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
SEYDUNGANALLUR
45 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
PALAYANKOTTAI
56 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
61 km
19:40
19:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Tcn Ten Passenger

Tcn Ten Passenger - 56766 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchendur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tcn Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTcn Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tcn Ten Passenger - 56766

The Tcn Ten Passenger - 56766 train runs from TCN (Tiruchendur) to TEN (Tirunelveli) 7 of week. It is a popular Tiruchendur to Tirunelveli train and covers a distance of about 61 km. You can check Tcn Ten Passenger - 56766 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56766 route map. You can also check how to reach Tiruchchendur to Tirunelveli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Tcn Ten Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN