4.4

54768

Tkj Sgnr Pass
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TKJ
17:45
Tilak Bridge
12hr 40min
50 Stops
SGNR
06:25
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54768 - Tkj Sgnr Pass

From
To
Class
Fare
INR85
TKJ
SGNR
-
-

Tkj Sgnr Pass Schedule

The 54768 - Tkj Sgnr Pass runs from TKJ (Tilak Bridge) to SGNR (Shri Ganganagar). Tkj Sgnr Pass runs on of 7 week. The Tkj Sgnr Pass train departs from Tilak Bridge at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of 54768 train is 12hr 40min, stopping at 51 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tkj Sgnr Pass - 54768 schedule, Tkj Sgnr Pass seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TKJTilak Bridgestarts17:45-0-11On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge17:4917:501min1 km-11On Time
NDLSNew Delhi17:5818:002min2 km-112min
DSBSadar Bazar18:0618:071min4 km-112min
DKZDelhi Kishangnj18:1618:171min6 km-1111min
VVKPViveknndapuri H18:2218:231min8 km-1112min
DBSIDayabasti18:2818:291min9 km-1111min
PTNRPatelnagar18:3518:361min11 km-1111min
DECDelhi Cantt18:4818:491min18 km11114min
PMPalam18:5618:571min21 km21116min
SMDPShahabad Md.pur19:0219:031min25 km11120min
BWSNBijwasan19:0819:091min28 km11120min
GGNGurgaon19:1619:171min35 km11120min
BDXTBasai Dhankot19:2319:241min39 km-1121min
GHHGarhi Harsaru19:3119:321min45 km21120min
PTPatli19:4119:421min53 km11120min
JSKAJataula Samphka19:5319:541min59 km21119min
PTRDPataudi Road20:0020:011min65 km11120min
IHPInchhapuri20:0720:081min69 km21121min
KIPKhalilpur20:1520:161min76 km21121min
RERewari20:4521:0015min86 km61111min
NNUNangal Mundi21:1221:131min99 km-1111min
DZBDahina Zainabad21:2321:252min111 km-1112min
KNNKKanina Khas21:3821:402min120 km-1110min
GRKAGurha Kemla21:4621:471min123 km11114min
BJWSBojawas21:5321:541min125 km11114min
MHRGMahendragarh22:0122:032min136 km-1114min
ZPZerpur Pali22:2622:271min144 km-114min
NDRTNangal Degrota22:3422:351min150 km1115min
NWNNanwan22:4222:431min156 km1115min
STNLSatnali22:4922:501min160 km-112min
SAWNSohansra23:0123:021min171 km1113min
LHULoharu23:1023:155min177 km-112min
PVZParvezpur23:2623:271min189 km1112min
RMBRampura Beri23:3623:371min198 km1112min
HRHarpalu23:5023:511min214 km-115min
SDLPSadulpur Jn00:2500:5530min227 km-12On Time
SDMKSidmukh01:3501:372min263 km-1212min
TSDTahsil Bhadra01:5802:002min291 km-1213min
GAMIGogameri02:1202:142min305 km-1213min
NHRNohar02:3802:402min331 km-1214min
KNNAKhinaniyan02:5702:581min350 km-1213min
ENBEllenabad03:1103:132min363 km-1213min
TLITalwara Jhil03:2403:262min373 km11212min
TIBITibi03:3603:382min382 km11211min
HMOHanumangarhtown03:5603:582min399 km-129min
HMHHanumangarh Jn04:2004:5030min406 km-122min
DPKDholipal05:0805:102min425 km-124min
SDSSadulshahr05:2505:316min443 km-123min
BWCBanwali05:4405:462min457 km1122min
SGNRShri Ganganagar06:25ends-472 km-12On Time

Tkj Sgnr Pass - 54768 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tkj Sgnr Pass - 54768 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
Yesterday
26-05-2019
Today
27-05-2019
Tomorrow
28-05-2019
Wednesday
29-05-2019
Yet to start from Tilak Bridge at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tilak Bridge
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Shivaji Bridge
1 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
3 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
1
2min
Sadar Bazar
4 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Kishangnj
7 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Viveknndapuri H
8 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Dayabasti
10 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
PATELNAGAR
11 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
8
1min
Delhi Cantt
18 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Palam
21 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
2
1min
Shahabad Md.pur
25 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Bijwasan
28 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
2
1min
Gurgaon
35 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
1
1min
BASAI DHANKOT
39 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Harsaru
44 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
2
1min
Patli
53 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
1
1min
TAJ NAGAR
56 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
Jataula Samphka
60 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
2
1min
Pataudi Road
65 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
1
1min
Inchhapuri
69 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
2
1min
Khalilpur
75 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
2
1min
KUMBHAWAS MUNDA
79 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Rewari
86 km
20:45
20:45
21:00
21:00
On Time
6
15min
Nangal Mundi
99 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
1
1min
Dahina Zainabad
110 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
1
2min
Kanina Khas
120 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
1
2min
GURHA KEMLA
125 km
21:46
21:46
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
1min
BOJAWAS
129 km
21:53
21:53
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
1min
Mahendragarh
136 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
1
2min
Zerpur Pali
144 km
22:26
22:26
22:27
22:27
On Time
1
1min
NANGAL DEGROTA
150 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
NANWAN
156 km
22:42
22:42
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
1min
Satnali
160 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
1min
SOHANSRA
171 km
23:01
23:01
23:02
23:02
On Time
1
1min
Loharu
177 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
3
5min
PARVEZPUR
188 km
23:26
23:26
23:27
23:27
On Time
1
1min
Rampura Beri
198 km
23:36
23:36
23:37
23:37
On Time
1
1min
HARPALU
214 km
23:50
23:50
23:51
23:51
On Time
1
1min
Sadulpur Jn
227 km
00:25
00:25
00:55
00:55
On Time
1
30min
Sidmukh
244 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
2min
Tahsil Bhadra
254 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Gogameri
267 km
02:12
02:12
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
2min
Nohar
278 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Khinaniyan
279 km
02:57
02:57
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
1min
Ellenabad
282 km
03:11
03:11
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
2min
Talwara Jhil
292 km
03:24
03:24
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
2min
Tibi
295 km
03:36
03:36
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarhtown
313 km
03:56
03:56
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
320 km
04:20
04:20
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
30min
DHOLIPAL
339 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Sadulshahr
358 km
05:25
05:25
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
6min
Banwali
372 km
05:44
05:44
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
387 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Tkj Sgnr Pass

Tkj Sgnr Pass - 54768 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tilak Bridge
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
SLR
Seat Layout
Tkj Sgnr Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutTkj Sgnr Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tkj Sgnr Pass - 54768

The Tkj Sgnr Pass - 54768 train runs from TKJ (Tilak Bridge) to SGNR (Shri Ganganagar) 7 of week. It is a popular Tilak Bridge to Shri Ganganagar train and covers a distance of about 472 km. You can check Tkj Sgnr Pass - 54768 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54768 route map. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Sri Ganganagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Tkj Sgnr Pass

4.4
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train maximum on time
nice train bt it gives lots of time to reach nohar
good sarvice delhi to ellenabad
good facility for Ganganagar to Rewari ...carry on
it is very good nice beautiful train but this train is not complted with ac 1 ,ac2 ,ac 3 trice ,and ac slpper coach ,2s setting class or genral coach
Very good train, good time suitable in summer
right ral osheibenow9duwb2hc8f82
its beautiful journey we are thanks to Indian Railway
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW